Invited groups |
2015Gwinnett County Championships 2015 Results - Gwinnett County Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Mill Creek High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2015 10:04 PM
Gwinnett County Track and Field Championship - 3/28/2015 to 3/30/2015
Gwinnett County 2015
Mill Creek High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Nia 9 Greater Atla 12.59 3.6
2 Moore, Shanece 9 Mountain Vie 12.64 3.6
3 Jackson, Destiny 10 Buford High 12.78 3.6
4 Smith, Emily 10 Parkview Hig 12.90 3.6
5 Ampofo, Stephanie 10 Dacula 13.08 3.6
6 Okonkwo, Chinemelu 11 Brookwood 13.14 3.6
7 Nicholson, Amber 11 Lanier HS 13.47 3.6
8 Harrell, Michaela 10 Peachtree Ri 13.56 3.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Nia 9 Greater Atla 26.45 1.8
2 Dukes, Alexis 10 Peachtree Ri 26.61 1.8
3 Jackson, Destiny 10 Buford High 26.74 1.8
4 Frazier, Ajee' 9 Archer HS 27.14 1.8
5 Kitchens, Alexis 9 North Gwinne 27.20 1.8
6 Ampofo, Stephanie 10 Dacula 27.21 1.8
7 Nicholson, Amber 11 Lanier HS 27.74 1.8
8 Harrell, Michaela 10 Peachtree Ri 28.53 1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Opore, Angela 9 Peachtree Ri 1:01.67
2 Hope, Sommer 9 North Gwinne 1:02.11
3 Dukes, Alexis 10 Peachtree Ri 1:02.58
4 Ferris, Jayla 9 Brookwood 1:04.22
5 Benjamin, Doretha 9 Central Gwin 1:06.04
6 Rodgers, Leslie 9 Grayson High 1:07.70
7 Cole, Lindsey 9 Brookwood 1:08.78
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Opore, Angela 9 Peachtree Ri 2:34.77
2 Cohane, Abby 11 Collins Hill 2:36.04
3 Silver, Rachel 10 Brookwood 2:36.87
4 Lopez, Natalie 9 Archer HS 2:37.65
5 Olocha, Monique 10 Lanier HS 2:39.49
6 Adams, Avery 9 Peachtree Ri 2:41.00
7 Korol, Angela 10 Mill Creek H 2:42.06
8 Sonny, Krishtian 9 Shiloh High 2:44.09
9 Coker, Gracie 10 Brookwood 2:45.61
10 Fowler, Lyndsey 9 North Gwinne 2:46.92
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Silver, Rachel 10 Brookwood 5:47.93 2
2 Silver, Renee 10 Brookwood 5:48.35 2
3 Allison, Emma 11 Parkview Hig 5:53.73 2
4 Lopez, Natalie 9 Archer HS 5:59.89 2
5 Guthrie, Alayna 10 Parkview Hig 6:00.23 2
6 Fowler, Lyndsey 9 North Gwinne 6:05.56 2
7 Sonny, Krishtian 9 Shiloh High 6:05.57 2
8 Franzen, Amelia 10 Norcross Hig 6:06.64 1
9 Appling, Ashlee 9 Mill Creek H 6:07.29 2
10 Brand, Emma 9 Peachtree Ri 6:08.59 2
11 Mercier, Alise 9 Grayson High 6:09.16 2
12 Pyle, Morgan 10 Mill Creek H 6:10.26 2
13 Olocha, Monique 10 Lanier HS 6:18.61 2
14 Label, Alexandria 10 Buford High 6:21.14 1
15 Doyle, Emily 10 Grayson High 6:22.00 2
16 Gardner, Zoie 9 Lanier HS 6:22.23 1
17 Williams, Lois 9 Archer HS 6:23.77 1
18 Landervede, Yessica 10 Meadowcreek 6:28.42 1
19 Teng, Lia 10 Norcross Hig 6:28.83 1
20 DeGoey, Tatum 9 Buford High 6:28.87 2
21 Griffis, Ansley 10 Peachtree Ri 6:29.51 1
22 Loredo, Veronica 10 Meadowcreek 6:34.71 2
23 Marshall, Megan 10 North Gwinne 6:38.61 2
24 Conner, Kaela 11 Collins Hill 6:40.72 1
25 Celedon, Elizabeth 11 Berkmar High 6:44.67 1
26 Nickel, Emma 10 Mountain Vie 6:48.91 1
27 Lu, Kalare 9 Duluth High 7:00.28 1
28 Huh, Grace 9 Duluth High 7:05.37 1
29 Ojwang, Aimee 10 Mountain Vie 7:11.58 1
30 Nguyen, Yvonne 10 Central Gwin 7:30.64 1
31 Edwards, Olivia 9 Central Gwin 7:49.60 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davila, Nadia 11 Berkmar High 15.93 2.3
2 Syrkett, Liana 11 Brookwood 16.08 2.3
3 Henderson, Adele 10 Parkview Hig 17.96 2.3
4 Allen, Samira 9 Parkview Hig 17.99 2.3
5 Barnett-Wilson, Tiffani 11 Berkmar High 18.24 2.3
6 Kelley, Madison 9 Lanier HS 18.90 2.3
-- Hamilton, Jakiya 10 Brookwood DNF 2.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Syrkett, Liana 11 Brookwood 49.08
2 Ship, Danielle 9 Greater Atla 50.27
3 Massaquoi, Saraphina 9 Berkmar High 50.75
4 Bradley, Brooke 9 Brookwood 50.80
5 Kelley, Madison 9 Lanier HS 51.95
6 Hendrick-Barnes, Janee 10 Mill Creek H 52.50
7 Stephens, Caroline 9 Grayson High 53.29
8 Allen, Samira 9 Parkview Hig 53.34
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 51.93 51.921
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 51.93 51.928
3 Dacula 'A' 52.32
4 Grayson High School 'A' 52.39
5 Parkview High School 'A' 52.55
6 Mill Creek High School 'A' 53.17
7 Archer HS 'A' 53.20
8 Duluth High School 'A' 53.57
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 4:19.92
2 Parkview High School 'A' 4:24.37
3 Archer HS 'A' 4:30.00
4 Collins Hill High School 'A' 4:31.43
5 Mill Creek High School 'A' 4:32.02
6 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:37.91
7 Peachtree Ridge High School 'B' 4:44.92
-- Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' DQ out of zone
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Uche, Ijeoma 10 Collins Hill 12.27 0.8
2 Adekweh, Ashley 11 Meadowcreek 12.55 0.8
3 Booth, Andria 12 Archer HS 12.58 0.8
4 Jones, Jada 9 Greater Atla 12.60 0.8
5 Nkem, Nina 11 Parkview Hig 12.69 0.8
6 Louie, Kayla 11 Brookwood 12.75 0.8
7 Motanya, Chika 11 Grayson High 12.98 0.8
8 Linton, Abi 11 Mountain Vie 13.15 0.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer HS 24.68 1.3
2 Warner, Paris 11 Archer HS 25.65 1.3 25.647
3 Adekweh, Ashley 11 Meadowcreek 25.65 1.3 25.650
4 Motanya, Chika 11 Grayson High 25.79 1.3
5 Brown, Dominique 11 Dacula 25.99 1.3
6 Moody, Jessica 11 Parkview Hig 26.13 1.3
7 Anderson, Summer 10 North Gwinne 26.32 1.3
8 Street, Kennedy 11 Greater Atla 27.44 1.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer HS 56.73
2 Henderson, Meagan 12 Peachtree Ri 58.60
3 Street, Kennedy 11 Greater Atla 58.77
4 Moody, Jessica 11 Parkview Hig 58.94
5 Harris, Kayla 12 Peachtree Ri 1:00.15
6 Warner, Paris 11 Archer HS 1:01.04
7 Daniels, Ayana 12 South Gwinne 1:04.34
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Ellison, Mackenzie 10 Brookwood 2:18.33
2 Askew, Ashton 11 Brookwood 2:25.60
3 Kenski, Katie 12 Parkview Hig 2:26.50
4 Sheppard, Sidney 11 North Gwinne 2:27.32
5 Martin, Makeda 11 Shiloh High 2:27.55
6 Bueno, Aileen 11 Collins Hill 2:29.11
7 Akins, Jordan 11 North Gwinne 2:29.60
8 Clavijo, Perrin 12 Archer HS 2:29.99
9 O'Leary, Maggie 9 Norcross Hig 2:35.74
10 Henderson, Meagan 12 Peachtree Ri 2:40.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Petit, Camryn 9 Mill Creek H 11:21.13 2
2 Weiler, Melody 10 Parkview Hig 11:51.02 2
3 Kettle, Abby 10 Greater Atla 11:51.58 2
4 Gusmerotti, Gabrielle 11 Norcross Hig 11:51.87 2
5 Knottt, Mary Kathryn 9 Peachtree Ri 11:54.80 2
6 Moraes, Kitty 12 Collins Hill 11:56.95 2
7 Flynt, Lauren 10 Brookwood 12:01.95 2
8 Hurst, Rachel 11 Parkview Hig 12:02.24 2
9 Petit, Hannah 11 Mill Creek H 12:06.02 2
10 O'Leary, Maggie 9 Norcross Hig 12:06.52 2
11 Lott, Rachel 12 Grayson High 12:12.59 1
12 Veith, Isabel 11 Brookwood 12:13.02 2
13 Egg, Emma 10 North Gwinne 12:13.60 2
14 Knudsen, McKenzie 12 Archer HS 12:19.92 2
15 Peel, Meghan 10 Peachtree Ri 12:20.12 2
16 Rookis, Karly 10 Dacula 12:27.58 1
17 Taylor, Miranda 10 Hebron Chris 12:31.52 1
18 Whiting, Kimmie 11 North Gwinne 12:40.44 2
19 Davis, Sarah 9 Buford High 12:40.91 1
20 Jackson, Amanda 9 Hebron Chris 12:42.71 1
21 Smith, Halle 11 Archer HS 12:43.29 2
22 Brown, Lauren 10 Dacula 12:43.57 1
23 Davidson, Lauryn 9 Buford High 13:12.70 1
24 O'Neill, Alyssa 12 Mountain Vie 13:22.38 1
25 Keeler, Lauren 10 Central Gwin 13:44.46 1
26 White, Davida 12 Shiloh High 13:45.18 1
27 Hossack, Sarah 12 Grayson High 14:29.64 1
28 Cranston, Racquel 12 Shiloh High 14:41.37 1
29 Uzunova, Velichka 12 Lanier HS 15:00.92 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Simpkins, Jirah 11 Berkmar High 14.48 1.8
2 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 14.99 1.8
3 Haughton, Melyssa 12 Brookwood 15.17 1.8
4 Reynolds, Stephanie 11 Greater Atla 15.35 1.8
5 Genrich, Sidney 12 Parkview Hig 15.50 1.8
6 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 15.86 1.8
7 Nimene, Adina 11 Peachtree Ri 16.22 1.8
8 Taariq, Taahirat 12 Collins Hill 17.04 1.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Marsh, Erin 10 Buford High 43.58
2 Simpson, Mizani 11 Berkmar High 45.34
3 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 45.96
4 Taariq, Taahirat 12 Collins Hill 46.09
5 Nimene, Adina 11 Peachtree Ri 47.50
6 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 47.88
7 Kelly, Myla 12 Parkview Hig 49.43
8 Respress, Hayley 11 Shiloh High 50.89
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Archer HS 'A' 48.45
2 Collins Hill High School 'A' 48.56
3 Parkview High School 'A' 48.97
4 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 49.11
5 Brookwood 'A' 49.29
6 Berkmar High School 'A' 49.75
7 North Gwinnett 'A' 49.83
8 Lanier HS 'A' 49.97
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Parkview High School 'A' 3:59.09
2 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 4:00.85
3 Collins Hill High School 'A' 4:08.42
4 Berkmar High School 'A' 4:10.14
5 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:11.10
6 South Gwinnett 'B' 4:11.11
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:15.80
8 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:15.93
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Devonish, Abosha 11 Grayson High 11.14 3.4
2 Rouzan, Amari 10 Lanier HS 11.27 3.4
3 Irvin, Josh 10 Greater Atla 11.33 3.4
4 Gross, Jalen 10 Parkview Hig 11.47 3.4
5 Meacham, Jordan 10 Mill Creek H 11.51 3.4
6 Callender, Bryce 10 Collins Hill 11.59 3.4
7 Palmer, Taiyon 9 Archer HS 11.78 3.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Irvin, Josh 10 Greater Atla 22.81 2.4
2 Perry, Stedman 11 Peachtree Ri 22.82 2.4
3 Gross, Jalen 10 Parkview Hig 23.02 2.4
4 Penton, Darius 9 Collins Hill 23.12 2.4
5 Strong, Narquez 11 Grayson High 23.17 2.4
6 Gebauer, Roberto 11 Brookwood 23.43 2.4
7 Morez, Tyler 10 Brookwood 23.63 2.4
8 Callender, Bryce 10 Collins Hill 23.80 2.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Swaby, Myles 11 Brookwood 51.90
2 Perry, Stedman 11 Peachtree Ri 52.97
3 Morez, Tyler 10 Brookwood 53.10
4 Onyekachi, Chisom 11 Peachtree Ri 53.41
5 Gordon, Michael 10 Parkview Hig 53.51
6 Bleth, Alex 10 Mill Creek H 53.85
7 McQueen, Howard 10 Mill Creek H 54.20
8 Turner, Christian 9 Buford High 54.99
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Walton, Matt 9 Buford High 2:04.62
2 Hubbard, Brandon 11 Brookwood 2:05.17
3 Stark, Gavin 11 Mill Creek H 2:05.59
4 Bloodworth, Samuel 10 Brookwood 2:06.21
5 Jordan, Jamon 10 Dacula 2:06.30
6 Devore, Emmanuel 9 Grayson High 2:07.33
7 Brown, Austin 11 North Gwinne 2:07.62
8 Hanson, Billy 10 Collins Hill 2:07.86
9 Hilderhoff, Bryce 10 Mill Creek H 2:07.91
10 Gamez, Danny 11 Collins Hill 2:10.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Childers, Gavin 11 Mill Creek H 4:43.77 2
2 Tesfamariam, Gruem 10 Brookwood 4:44.93 2
3 Devore, Emmanuel 9 Grayson High 4:45.04 2
4 Pelland, Robert 9 Duluth High 4:45.25 2
5 O'Hara, Eric 10 Mill Creek H 4:45.28 2
6 Binchamo, Iyasu 10 Grayson High 4:46.06 2
7 Lightner, Jeremy 10 Parkview Hig 4:46.44 2
8 Solares, Pedro 11 Peachtree Ri 4:48.20 2
9 Klima, John 9 Archer HS 4:52.48 1
10 Smith, Patrick 10 Brookwood 4:55.08 2
11 Rizzo, Merrick 10 Collins Hill 4:55.45 2
12 Corsello, Christian 9 Parkview Hig 4:55.77 2
13 Nguyen, Dominic 11 Norcross Hig 4:55.96 2
14 Blaho, Micah 11 Archer HS 4:56.41 2
15 Brickey, Kai 9 Collins Hill 4:57.36 1
16 Jenkins, Nathan 11 Mountain Vie 4:57.68 2
17 Pipes, Stephen 9 North Gwinne 4:57.98 2
18 Glover, Ben 10 Hebron Chris 5:00.72 1
19 Solomon, Noah 11 Shiloh High 5:01.26 1
20 Medley, Alex 9 Dacula 5:01.53 2
21 Jimenez, Armando 11 Duluth High 5:02.94 1
22 Garcia, Ledell 10 Shiloh High 5:03.17 1
23 Harkins, Raine 11 Mountain Vie 5:03.43 1
24 Rookis, Chandler 11 Dacula 5:05.36 2
25 Dravis, Nathan 11 Peachtree Ri 5:06.42 2
26 Ordonez, Oscar 10 Meadowcreek 5:06.67 1
27 Manmektew, Samson 10 Meadowcreek 5:07.69 2
28 Blankenship, Colin 11 North Gwinne 5:08.54 1
29 Arrowood, Matthew 9 Lanier HS 5:12.57 1
30 Lewis, Ryan 10 Berkmar High 5:16.88 1
31 Bomar, Kenji 11 Norcross Hig 5:17.31 1
32 Calderon, Mike 11 Berkmar High 5:18.30 1
33 Filmore, Gerald 9 Greater Atla 5:21.37 1
34 Anderson, Trevor 10 Greater Atla 5:21.64 1
35 Nygaard, Byrce 11 Hebron Chris 5:24.51 1
36 Leland, Preston 9 Buford High 5:25.41 2
37 Johnson, Jalin 9 Lanier HS 5:25.67 1
38 Copeland, David 10 South Gwinne 5:26.72 1
39 Vinson, Chris 10 South Gwinne 5:41.40 1
40 Delcid, Christian 9 Buford High 5:51.81 2
41 Boose, Joshua 11 Central Gwin 5:57.33 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baker, Avery 11 Brookwood 15.44 2.8
2 Frasdilla, Neil 11 Berkmar High 16.02 2.8
3 Murray, Chase 9 Shiloh High 16.50 2.8
4 Harrison, Thomas 9 Collins Hill 17.53 2.8
5 Christian, Nasir 9 North Gwinne 17.75 2.8
6 Buchanan, Masyn 11 Lanier HS 17.82 2.8
7 Mitchell, Christopher 9 Grayson High 17.96 2.8
8 Wilcox, Julius 11 Archer HS 19.53 2.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Murray, Chase 9 Shiloh High 41.78
2 Baker, Avery 11 Brookwood 41.90
3 Rousseau, Alexander 11 Brookwood 43.06
4 Wilcox, Julius 11 Archer HS 43.85
5 Christian, Nasir 9 North Gwinne 44.00
6 Thomas, Bobby 11 Shiloh High 44.32
7 Harrison, Thomas 9 Collins Hill 45.08
8 Bowen-Smith, Troy 10 Mountain Vie 45.77
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Grayson High School 'A' 44.20
2 Buford High School 'A' 45.10
3 Parkview High School 'A' 45.23
4 Lanier HS 'A' 45.41
5 Brookwood 'A' 45.42
6 Collins Hill High School 'A' 45.43
7 Mill Creek High School 'A' 45.61
8 Dacula 'A' 48.16
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Brookwood 'A' 3:34.67
2 Mill Creek High School 'A' 3:36.12
3 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 3:37.22
4 Buford High School 'A' 3:39.67
5 Collins Hill High School 'A' 3:40.74
6 Parkview High School 'A' 3:41.36
7 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:41.65
8 North Gwinnett 'B' 3:42.38
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Virgil, Jalen 11 Mountain Vie 10.45 3.8
2 Slayton, Darius 12 Greater Atla 10.53 3.8
3 Smith, Terrell 9 South Gwinne 10.64 3.8
4 Frazier, Trevious 11 Grayson High 10.67 3.8
5 Newell, Terry 10 Brookwood 10.69 3.8
6 Abdul, Ismail 10 Grayson High 10.85 3.8
7 Harris, Amir 10 Parkview Hig 10.93 3.8
8 Miller, Elijah 10 Collins Hill 11.06 3.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Slayton, Darius 12 Greater Atla 21.60 2.3
2 Frazier, Trevious 11 Grayson High 21.76 2.3
3 Adebamowo, Patrick 12 Dacula 21.86 2.3
4 Virgil, Jalen 11 Mountain Vie 21.92 2.3
5 Long, Justin 9 Parkview Hig 22.12 2.3
6 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer HS 22.23 2.3
7 Abdul, Ismail 10 Grayson High 22.29 2.3
8 Frazier, Matthew 12 Collins Hill 22.53 2.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Abernathy, Micah 12 Greater Atla 49.49
2 Long, Justin 9 Parkview Hig 49.97
3 Hampton, Jeramey 12 North Gwinne 50.44
4 Adebamowo, Patrick 12 Dacula 51.15
5 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie 51.36
6 Williams, Josiah 12 Mountain Vie 51.39
7 Canamare, Braden 12 Mill Creek H 52.13
8 Rooke, John 12 North Gwinne 52.21
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hampton, Jeramey 12 North Gwinne 1:58.03
2 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie 1:58.19
3 Kettle, Miller 12 Greater Atla 1:58.91
4 McDuffie, Julian 10 Shiloh High 1:59.84
5 Ward, DaMonte' 11 Archer HS 1:59.87
6 Smith, Jordan 10 Central Gwin 2:00.40
7 Moore, Delaney 10 Mill Creek H 2:02.06
8 Tugman, Pierre 11 Mountain Vie 2:03.08
9 Giuliano, David 12 Brookwood 2:03.89
10 Varner, Will 12 North Gwinne 2:09.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
1 Yapp, Miles 12 Brookwood 9:28.28 2
2 Costa, Sam 11 Mill Creek H 9:39.83 2
3 Penman, Isaac 12 Peachtree Ri 9:40.94 2
4 Reichard, Nate 11 Peachtree Ri 9:47.53 2
5 Johnson, Trent 12 Hebron Chris 9:52.52 2
6 Hollis, Noah 11 Mill Creek H 9:55.42 2
7 Hagan, Colson 12 Hebron Chris 9:56.16 2
8 Allan, Tyler 12 Collins Hill 9:56.59 2
9 O'Brien, Chris 12 Brookwood 10:00.70 2
10 Cragin, James 9 Archer HS 10:16.44 2
11 Parmar, Shehan 12 Parkview Hig 10:16.48 2
12 Herrera, Luis 12 Parkview Hig 10:21.38 2
13 Cagle, DeWayne 12 Archer HS 10:22.03 2
14 Webster, Avery 11 Buford High 10:26.83 1
15 Helfrich, Jackson 12 Dacula 10:29.02 1
16 Parker, William 10 South Gwinne 10:30.00 1
17 Harkins, Tyler 10 Mountain Vie 10:31.80 1
18 Gunn, Joseph 11 Grayson High 10:35.09 1
19 Fredericksen, Harrison 11 Collins Hill 10:35.12 1
20 Tucker, Bobby 10 Mountain Vie 10:35.93 2
21 Mercier, Pierce 12 Grayson High 10:42.55 2
22 Tromp, Christopher 12 Lanier HS 10:44.11 1
23 Holland, Carter 10 North Gwinne 10:44.35 1
24 Reilly, Jackson 10 Norcross Hig 10:56.65 1
25 Church, Blake 12 Buford High 10:59.45 1
26 Rosenberg, Jared North Gwinne 10:59.45 2
27 Bunner, Chris 9 Norcross Hig 11:05.18 1
28 Clarke, Jian 12 South Gwinne 11:07.41 1
29 Reyes, Oscar 11 Central Gwin 11:30.99 1
30 Garcia, Isaac 10 Berkmar High 11:31.13 1
31 Llanes, David 10 Berkmar High 11:47.01 1
32 Corn, Ryan 12 Central Gwin 13:28.06 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer HS 14.22 3.0
2 Jappah, Daniel 12 Collins Hill 14.65 3.0
3 Houston, Tyler 12 Brookwood 14.69 3.0
4 Wright, Demetrus 12 Berkmar High 15.05 3.0
5 Scott, Myles 11 Brookwood 15.19 3.0
6 McCray, Justin 12 Buford High 15.32 3.0
7 Bryant, Kavon 12 Parkview Hig 15.43 3.0
8 Henry, Tyler 12 South Gwinne 15.49 3.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer HS 38.50
2 Henry, Tyler 12 South Gwinne 38.59
3 Scott, Myles 11 Brookwood 39.57
4 McCray, Justin 12 Buford High 39.72
5 Virgo, Jared 12 Duluth High 40.24
6 Hunt, Rashad 12 Berkmar High 41.15
7 Hedgspeth, Corey 12 Peachtree Ri 41.35
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Grayson High School 'A' 42.27
2 Dacula 'A' 42.71
3 Collins Hill High School 'A' 42.74
4 North Gwinnett 'A' 43.49
5 South Gwinnett 'A' 43.53
6 Lanier HS 'A' 43.55
7 Buford High School 'A' 43.88
-- Brookwood 'A' DQ out of zone 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Mountain View HS 'A' 3:22.04
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:22.93
3 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:24.46
4 Mill Creek High School 'A' 3:24.50
5 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:28.12
6 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:28.84
7 Collins Hill High School 'A' 3:29.94
8 Berkmar High School 'B' 3:30.73
Event 46 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 197-04 4/4/2003 Antonio Lamar, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 181-07 1999 Kibwe Johnson, North
Stad Rec: $ 185-02 3/8/2014 Daniel Haugh, St. Pius X
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camp, Ryan 11 Archer HS 185-01@ 10
2 Huff, Sloan 12 Archer HS 159-01 8
3 Lund, Jake 12 Mill Creek H 153-01 6
4 Vernon, Tyler 11 Mill Creek H 151-04 5
5 Auer, Caleb 11 Buford High School 144-01 4
6 Coker, Nicholas 12 Brookwood 133-07 3
7 Wise, Jamal 12 Berkmar High School 131-06 2
8 West, Joshua 12 Parkview Hig 127-07 1
9 Smith, Eden 11 Peachtree Ri 116-04
10 Niyungeko, Oliver 12 Meadowcreek HS 113-06
11 Walker, Patrick 12 Mountain View HS 112-03
12 Robinson, Romello 11 Norcross Hig 111-06
13 Brown, Derrick 11 Lanier HS 111-02
14 Postell, Jonathan 10 Collins Hill 108-04
15 Cooper, Jake 12 Parkview Hig 107-06
16 Head, Thomas 12 Hebron Christian 106-05
17 Lisbey, Darwin 9 Collins Hill 105-05
18 Johnson, Robert 12 Meadowcreek HS 104-00
19 Podeszwa, Giancarlo 12 Mountain View HS 103-09
20 Shim, Josh 11 South Gwinnett 103-01
21 Cooper, Azeem 12 Dacula 102-05
22 Sims, Tyler 12 Peachtree Ri 101-08
23 Thomas, Austin 9 Hebron Christian 94-04
24 John, Daniel 11 Dacula 85-11
25 Stevenson, Jaquil 11 Shiloh High School 84-06
26 Scott, Olamide 11 North Gwinnett 80-01
27 Debrossard, Darian 12 Shiloh High School 79-07
28 Morris, Alex 10 North Gwinnett 78-05
29 Miller, Daniel 11 South Gwinnett 66-03
-- Moses, Emmanuel 11 Lanier HS FOUL
-- Wortham, George 11 Berkmar High School FOUL
Event 43 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 46-05.50 1999 Mandy Kinney, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 44-03 3/24/2006 Juliana Smith, Berkmar HS
Stad Rec: $ 44-10 3/25/2008 Eve Machovec, Dacula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Vicki 12 Parkview Hig 38-11.00 10
2 Allen, Laura 12 Archer HS 36-00.00 8
3 Stringer, Dyani 12 Mill Creek H 34-05.00 6
4 Williams, Quiavonna 12 Lanier HS 33-07.00 5
5 Stamp, Natasha 10 Grayson High School 33-06.00 4
6 Oberholtzer, Rachel 11 Brookwood 33-05.50 3
7 Wager, Julianna 11 Dacula 32-08.50 2
8 Igberaese, Chelsea 10 Dacula 32-05.00 0.50
8 Shears, Faith 12 Berkmar High School 32-05.00 0.50
10 Williams, Milan 11 Peachtree Ri 31-11.00
11 Williams, Tasha 11 Grayson High School 31-09.50
12 Lewis, Jozie 12 Hebron Christian 31-06.50
13 Fye, Kynnedi 12 Archer HS 30-07.50
14 Stephens, Mia 11 Mill Creek H 29-05.00
15 Rice, Nicole 11 Brookwood 29-03.00
16 Holness, Ashlee 12 Mountain View HS 28-03.00
17 Powell, Calissa 12 Parkview Hig 27-10.00
18 McBride, Jazmyne 10 Peachtree Ri 27-09.00
19 Beal, Skyla 11 Norcross Hig 26-06.00
20 Coles, Tyra 10 Collins Hill 26-05.00
21 Brown, Kayla 9 North Gwinnett 25-08.00
22 Goodman, Jordan 10 Berkmar High School 24-09.00
23 Davis, Paige 11 Collins Hill 24-02.00
24 Timmons, Kaitlyn 9 Shiloh High School 23-04.00
25 Valentin, Esmeralda 10 Lanier HS 20-08.00
26 Burton, Kaija 11 Central Gwinnett 20-04.00
27 Engstrom, Emily 11 Hebron Christian 19-10.50
Event 36 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 7-00 1992 Justin Zack, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 6-10 2002 Chris McClain/Bailey Vitatoe, Berkma
Stad Rec: $ 6-10 2009 Malcolm Davis, Norcross
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galloway, Isaiah 12 Norcross Hig 6-02.00 10
2 Weddington, Jordon 10 North Gwinnett 6-00.00 8
3 Chambers, Kedar 12 Parkview Hig 5-10.00 6
4 Dajuste, Jonathan 12 Lanier HS J5-10.00 4.50
4 Blackmon, Nate 11 Brookwood J5-10.00 4.50
6 Smith, Garrett 12 Parkview Hig 5-08.00 1.50
6 Madison, Ji-Tavis 11 Mill Creek H 5-08.00 1.50
6 Jappah, Daniel 12 Collins Hill 5-08.00 1.50
6 Brown, Samuel 10 Archer HS 5-08.00 1.50
9 Mair, Lance 12 Mill Creek H J5-08.00
9 Johnson, Nick 12 Brookwood J5-08.00
-- Brown, Jordan 12 Berkmar High School NH
-- Wormsby, Jordan 12 North Gwinnett NH
-- Grier, Donovan 11 Shiloh High School NH
-- Wollinston, Albert 12 Shiloh High School NH
-- Brashear, Jacob 11 Dacula NH
-- Warbington, Wesley 10 Hebron Christian NH
-- Wright, Demetrus 12 Berkmar High School NH
-- Manley, Gquan 11 Norcross Hig NH
Event 40 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 23-11.25 2009 Taron Squires, Parkview
Gwin Meet Re: @ 23-00 1999 Charles Johnson, Meadowcreek
Stad Rec: $ 23-09.75 2006 Jodie Meeks, Norcross
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brazelton, Robbie 12 Mill Creek H 21-06.00 NWI 10
2 Veal, Laronn 12 Parkview Hig 21-04.50 NWI 8
3 Graham, Edmond 10 Mill Creek H 21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Walker, Drew 11 Brookwood 20-11.00 NWI 5
5 Mason, demetrious 11 Grayson High School 20-06.00 NWI 4
6 Buckmire, Andrew 12 South Gwinnett 19-10.50 NWI 3
7 Miller, Elijah 10 Collins Hill 19-07.00 NWI 2
8 Abisoye, Adesola 11 Grayson High School J19-07.00 NWI 1
9 Mangram, Brandon 12 Buford High School J19-07.00 NWI
10 Shaw, Benjamin 9 Shiloh High School 19-04.00 NWI
10 Dajuste, Jonathan 12 Lanier HS 19-04.00 NWI
12 Davis, Jordan 12 Duluth High School 19-02.50 NWI
13 Shettlesworth, Segree 12 Parkview Hig 18-03.00 NWI
14 Palmore, Trenton 11 Duluth High School 18-02.00 NWI
15 Edwards, Robert 11 Berkmar High School 17-11.00 NWI
16 Laryea, Justin 10 Collins Hill 17-08.50 NWI
17 Dozier, Isaiah 11 Lanier HS 17-06.00 NWI
17 Shaffer, Jayce 10 Archer HS 17-06.00 NWI
17 Schultheis, chandler 11 Hebron Christian 17-06.00 NWI
20 Johnson, Nick 12 Brookwood 17-02.00 NWI
21 Hunt, Rashad 12 Berkmar High School 17-01.00 NWI
22 Miezan, Ben 11 Dacula 17-00.50 NWI
22 Jenkins, Justice 12 Norcross Hig 17-00.50 NWI
24 Louis, Jamari 11 Central Gwinnett 16-09.00 NWI
25 Evans, Bradford 11 South Gwinnett 16-03.00 NWI
26 Ojwang, Anthony 12 Mountain View HS 15-10.00 NWI
27 Wood, Ty'ree 12 Mountain View HS 15-01.00 NWI
Event 39 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 19-03 4/12/2004 Natalie Knight, Shiloh
Gwin Meet Re: @ 18-00.75 1999 Uloma Nwagbara, Parkview
Stad Rec: $ 18-09.25 4/27/2013 Stormm Phillips, Valdosta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hambolu, Bola 12 Collins Hill 17-03.50 NWI 10
2 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 16-06.75 NWI 8
3 Berryman, Trezha 12 Lanier HS 16-06.25 NWI 6
4 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 16-00.50 NWI 5
5 Adekweh, Ashley 11 Meadowcreek HS 15-11.50 NWI 4
6 Uche, Ijeoma 10 Collins Hill 15-09.00 NWI 3
7 Simpson, Mizani 11 Berkmar High School 15-08.00 NWI 2
8 Owens, Jamila 10 Dacula 15-07.25 NWI 1
9 Palmer, Micaiah 12 Shiloh High School 15-06.75 NWI
10 Edwards, Kai 10 South Gwinnett 15-05.00 NWI
10 Carlton, Briana 12 South Gwinnett 15-05.00 NWI
12 Kamara, Bianca 12 Parkview Hig 15-03.25 NWI
13 Genrich, Sidney 12 Parkview Hig 15-01.50 NWI
14 Kosmakos, Argy 12 Mill Creek H 15-01.25 NWI
15 Muller, Tahnee 12 Archer HS 15-00.00 NWI
16 Blanding, Rachel 11 Brookwood 14-10.50 NWI
17 Acey, Assata 12 Norcross Hig 14-10.25 NWI
18 Reid, Tymonea 10 Norcross Hig 14-06.00 NWI
19 Respress, Hayley 11 Shiloh High School 14-00.25 NWI
20 Gibson-Green, Taylor-Ros 12 Lanier HS 13-08.50 NWI
21 Morris, Akenda 12 Dacula 13-06.00 NWI
22 McIntyre, Makaila 10 Peachtree Ri 13-04.00 NWI
23 Greenspan, Bri 11 Mountain View HS 13-01.00 NWI
24 Powell, Victoria 12 Berkmar High School 12-05.00 NWI
25 Harbaugh, Bailey 12 Hebron Christian 11-11.50 NWI
26 Bagwell, Mathis 9 Hebron Christian 11-03.25 NWI
Event 51 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 4:44.97 5/15/2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
Gwin Meet Re: @ 4:56.82 3/29/2008 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
Stad Rec: $ 4:56.82 2009 Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ellison, Mackenzie 10 Brookwood 5:18.52 2 10
2 Flynt, Lauren 10 Brookwood 5:21.38 2 8
3 Petit, Camryn 9 Mill Creek H 5:23.75 2 6
4 Kettle, Abby 10 Greater Atla 5:29.30 2 5
5 Knottt, Mary Kathryn 9 Peachtree Ri 5:29.51 2 4
6 Howe, Maddy 11 Hebron Christian 5:31.09 2 3
7 Martin, Makeda 11 Shiloh High School 5:37.50 2 2
8 Petit, Hannah 11 Mill Creek H 5:37.91 2 1
9 Gusmerotti, Gabrielle 11 Norcross Hig 5:39.03 2
10 Moraes, Kitty 12 Collins Hill 5:39.87 2
11 Ellenburg, Lacey 12 Collins Hill 5:40.31 2
12 Hurst, Rachel 11 Parkview Hig 5:40.38 2
13 Ayres, Bobbi 11 Grayson High School 5:43.84 2
14 Clavijo, Perrin 12 Archer HS 5:43.93 2
15 Kenski, Katie 12 Parkview Hig 5:47.01 2
16 Peel, Meghan 10 Peachtree Ri 5:49.29 2
17 Hawkins, Alyssa 10 Hebron Christian 5:50.58 2
18 Galindo, Catherine 9 North Gwinnett 5:52.83 1
19 Knudsen, McKenzie 12 Archer HS 5:53.64 2
20 Fricano, Ripley 12 Greater Atla 5:55.01 2
21 Lamberth, Alayna 10 North Gwinnett 5:57.37 1
22 Rookis, Karly 10 Dacula 5:57.65 1
23 Antonowich, Eliza 11 Norcross Hig 5:59.24 1
24 Davis, Sarah 9 Buford High School 6:00.46 1
25 Sanchez, Angelica 12 Meadowcreek HS 6:04.46 1
26 Davidson, Lauryn 9 Buford High School 6:07.97 1
27 Brown, Lauren 10 Dacula 6:09.08 1
28 O'Neill, Alyssa 12 Mountain View HS 6:10.14 1
29 Okai, Tracy 12 Berkmar High School 6:20.58 1
30 Shomake, Frances 9 Mountain View HS 6:23.50 1
31 Keeler, Lauren 10 Central Gwinnett 6:24.86 1
32 Ruelas, Guadalupe 12 Meadowcreek HS 6:25.10 1
33 White, Davida 12 Shiloh High School 6:28.16 1
34 Ramirez, Raquel 10 Berkmar High School 6:31.50 1
35 Huh, Jennifer 12 Duluth High School 6:33.27 1
36 Graham, Christiyna 11 South Gwinnett 6:36.00 1
37 Chandler, Jamie 11 Central Gwinnett 6:38.24 1
38 Uzunova, Velichka 12 Lanier HS 7:00.98 1
Event 52 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 4:08.24 2010 Kirubel Erassa, Grayson
Gwin Meet Re: @ 4:14.69 3/31/2014 Josh Ingalls, Brookwood
Stad Rec: $ 4:13.41 2013 Tyler Woodrom, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Yapp, Miles 12 Brookwood 4:20.72 2 10
2 Penman, Isaac 12 Peachtree Ri 4:26.44 2 8
3 Johnson, Trent 12 Hebron Christian 4:30.00 2 6
4 Costa, Sam 11 Mill Creek H 4:30.87 2 5
5 Davis, Parker 12 Grayson High School 4:30.94 2 4
6 O'Brien, Chris 12 Brookwood 4:31.41 2 3
7 Kettle, Miller 12 Greater Atla 4:33.95 2 2
8 Allan, Tyler 12 Collins Hill 4:35.29 2 1
9 Ernst, Jonathan 12 Grayson High School 4:36.83 2
10 Hollis, Noah 11 Mill Creek H 4:37.81 2
11 Bradley, Jack 11 Peachtree Ri 4:38.19 2
12 Sanchez, Alex 12 Buford High School 4:39.26 2
13 Parmar, Shehan 12 Parkview Hig 4:40.56 2
14 Page, Jeremy 12 Collins Hill 4:41.11 1
15 Hagan, Colson 12 Hebron Christian 4:41.33 2
16 Daymude, Caleb 12 Dacula 4:43.99 2
17 Ward, DaMonte' 11 Archer HS 4:44.08 2
18 Sylvie, Justin 10 Shiloh High School 4:44.39 1
19 Tucker, Bobby 10 Mountain View HS 4:45.67 1
20 Mendoza, Andone 11 Buford High School 4:46.09 1
21 Leimkuehler, Benjamin 11 North Gwinnett 4:46.25 1
22 Harkins, Tyler 10 Mountain View HS 4:46.86 1
23 Parker, William 10 South Gwinnett 4:47.52 1
24 Cragin, James 9 Archer HS 4:48.58 1
25 Herrera, Luis 12 Parkview Hig 4:49.29 2
26 Helfrich, Jackson 12 Dacula 4:51.45 1
27 Faal, Ousman 10 Lanier HS 4:52.16 2
28 Chevrier, Steven 12 Norcross Hig 4:55.91 1
29 Jacobs, Alvin 11 Lanier HS 4:58.12 1
30 Reilly, Jackson 10 Norcross Hig 4:58.86 1
31 Ruland, Colin 12 North Gwinnett 4:58.97 1
32 Llanes, David 10 Berkmar High School 5:08.29 1
33 Clarke, Jian 12 South Gwinnett 5:21.36 1
34 Garcia, Isaac 10 Berkmar High School 5:22.24 1
35 Corn, Ryan 12 Central Gwinnett 6:28.48 1
Event 35 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 5-08 2000 N. Knight, M. Moore, M George, Shilo
Gwin Meet Re: @ 5-06 3/31/2014 Jazmyn Johnson, Duluth High
Stad Rec: $ 5-07 3/9/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simpkins, Jirah 11 Berkmar High School 5-02.00 10
2 Okebalama, Munachiso 11 Archer HS 5-00.00 8
3 Holliday, Tyra 12 Collins Hill J5-00.00 6
4 Martin, Dominique 11 Buford High School J5-00.00 4.50
4 Zinamon, Sierra 11 Norcross Hig J5-00.00 4.50
6 Toomer, Emily 12 North Gwinnett 4-10.00 2
6 Cary, Chelsea 12 Mountain View HS 4-10.00 2
6 Gray, Jalea 10 Peachtree Ri 4-10.00 2
9 Dunn, Jada 10 Norcross Hig J4-10.00
10 White, Jaelin 11 Collins Hill J4-10.00
11 Martin, Sophia 10 Parkview Hig J4-10.00
11 Alofuokhai, Alexis 10 Central Gwinnett J4-10.00
13 Akins, Jordan 11 North Gwinnett 4-08.00
13 Kosmakos, Argy 12 Mill Creek H 4-08.00
-- Lynch, Sarah 11 Brookwood NH
-- Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Christian NH
-- Houston, Kennedy 10 Brookwood NH
-- Young, Ericka 12 Lanier HS NH
-- Iverson, Morgan 9 Mill Creek H NH
-- Smith, Nicole 11 Hebron Christian NH
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 12-05.75 4/30/2013 Caroline Bond, Dacula
Gwin Meet Re: @ 11-06 2006 Annalise Peters, GACS
Stad Rec: $ 12-00 4/27/2013 Katelyn Utley, Tift County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jefcoat, Hannah 10 Dacula 10-00.00 10
2 Sherrill, Rachel 11 Dacula J10-00.00 8
3 Bowen, Bria 12 Norcross Hig 9-06.00 6
4 Button, Anita 12 Archer HS 9-00.00 5
5 Moore, Larsen 12 Mill Creek H J9-00.00 4
6 Rogers, Kadie 11 Parkview Hig 8-06.00 3
7 Beckett, Britney 12 Parkview Hig J8-06.00 2
8 Kelly, Meghan 11 Mill Creek H 8-00.00 1
9 Humphrey, Camille 11 Hebron Christian J8-00.00
10 Momoh, Aima 10 Norcross Hig 7-06.00
10 Solares, Maria 11 Peachtree Ri 7-06.00
10 Nienaber, Catherine 12 Grayson High School 7-06.00
13 Johnson, Lauren 10 North Gwinnett 7-00.00
13 Mitchell, Dieashia 12 Berkmar High School 7-00.00
-- Daniels, Ayana 12 South Gwinnett NH
-- Forren, Grace 9 North Gwinnett NH
-- Savior, Summer 12 Collins Hill NH
-- Chandler, Jamie 11 Central Gwinnett NH
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 16-00.25 6/17/2010 Michael Kopanski, Mill Creek
Gwin Meet Re: @ 15-09 2006 Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek
Stad Rec: $ 15-10 2012 Austin Eckenroth, Flowery Branch
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, Che 12 South Gwinnett 13-00.00 10
2 Zambo, Jacob 11 Mill Creek H J13-00.00 8
3 Merritt, Caleb 11 Grayson High School 12-06.00 6
4 Cummins, Cameron 12 Brookwood 11-00.00 5
5 Ajax, Jovanni 10 Berkmar High School 10-06.00 4
6 Papatto, Vincent 11 Parkview Hig J10-06.00 3
7 Brice, Mitchell 10 North Gwinnett 10-00.00 2
8 Buselleti, Alan 11 Buford High School J10-00.00 1
9 Lipsey, Simeon 10 Archer HS 9-06.00
10 Dean, Antoine 12 Berkmar High School 9-00.00
10 Murphy, Drew 12 Hebron Christian 9-00.00
-- Stallworth, Marquese 12 Shiloh High School NH
-- Bullock, Nash 10 Hebron Christian NH
-- Morrell, Ryan 10 Archer HS NH
-- Cormier, Derringer 12 Mill Creek H NH
Event 41 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 40-09.75 2003 Michelle Rogers, Dacula
Gwin Meet Re: @ 39-01 2002 Michelle Rogers, Dacula
Stad Rec: $ 39-04 2007 Nicole Okolo, Collins Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hambolu, Bola 12 Collins Hill 38-01.00 NWI 10
2 Simpkins, Jirah 11 Berkmar High School 36-11.00 NWI 8
3 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 36-03.00 NWI 6
4 McIntyre, Makaila 10 Peachtree Ri 35-11.00 NWI 5
5 Shaw, Arielle 12 Brookwood 35-03.25 NWI 4
6 Gibson-Green, Taylor-Ros 12 Lanier HS 34-08.00 NWI 3
7 Benjamin, Cynthia 12 Berkmar High School 34-07.50 NWI 2
8 Moody, Jessica 11 Parkview Hig 34-07.00 NWI 1
9 Palmer, Micaiah 12 Shiloh High School 33-11.25 NWI
10 McCoy, Beana 12 Norcross Hig J33-11.25 NWI
11 Halls, Kiara 12 Dacula 32-07.50 NWI
12 Genrich, Sidney 12 Parkview Hig 32-05.75 NWI
13 Kosmakos, Argy 12 Mill Creek H 31-10.50 NWI
14 Kreinbrink, Madison 10 Mill Creek H 31-00.75 NWI
15 Martin, Dominique 11 Buford High School 30-11.00 NWI
16 Nicol, Eleana 11 Meadowcreek HS 29-11.25 NWI
Event 42 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 49-08.25 4/8/2014 Jeremy McDuffie, Shiloh
Gwin Meet Re: @ 48-03 3/29/2008 Hasheem Halim, Berkmar
Stad Rec: $ 48-09.25 1/10/2009 Steve Emere, Redan HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, demetrious 11 Grayson High School 42-10.00 NWI 10
2 Mangram, Brandon 12 Buford High School 42-04.00 NWI 8
3 Laryea, Justin 10 Collins Hill 41-10.50 NWI 6
4 Blackmon, Nate 11 Brookwood 41-08.50 NWI 5
5 Menzies, Justin 12 Mill Creek H 41-00.50 NWI 4
6 Scott, Jakari 11 Brookwood 40-10.00 NWI 3
7 Veal, Laronn 12 Parkview Hig 40-06.00 NWI 2
8 McDuffie, Julian 10 Shiloh High School 40-03.00 NWI 1
9 Shettlesworth, Segree 12 Parkview Hig 40-02.75 NWI
10 Newborn, Terrence 11 Meadowcreek HS 39-09.50 NWI
11 Grier, Kevin 11 Berkmar High School 39-04.00 NWI
12 Davis, Jordan 12 Duluth High School 38-08.00 NWI
13 Cheek, Kaleb 10 North Gwinnett 38-07.50 NWI
14 Dajuste, Jonathan 12 Lanier HS 38-04.50 NWI
15 Castro, Bryce 11 North Gwinnett 38-04.25 NWI
16 Selman, trey 12 Hebron Christian 38-03.50 NWI
17 Dean, Antoine 12 Berkmar High School 37-08.50 NWI
17 Johnson, Jarrod 11 South Gwinnett 37-08.50 NWI
19 Adeleye, Leke 12 South Gwinnett 36-11.50 NWI
20 Deshields, Marquese 12 Meadowcreek HS 36-06.00 NWI
Event 44 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 61-06.50 6/15/2006 Israel Machovec, Dacula
Gwin Meet Re: @ 59-07.75 3/29/2009 Nabile Mubarak, Grayson HS
Stad Rec: $ 59-07 2009 Nabile Mubarak, Grayson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Sam 10 Archer HS 53-04.25 10
2 Vernon, Tyler 11 Mill Creek H 51-09.75 8
3 Coker, Nicholas 12 Brookwood 51-01.00 6
4 Debrossard, Darian 12 Shiloh High School 45-10.00 5
5 Campbell, Nick 10 Mill Creek H 45-08.50 4
6 Camp, Ryan 11 Archer HS J45-08.50 3
7 Sirleaf, Bijan 12 Dacula 44-04.00 2
8 Postell, Jonathan 10 Collins Hill 42-08.50 1
9 Head, Thomas 12 Hebron Christian 41-09.00
10 Walker, Patrick 12 Mountain View HS 41-07.00
11 Bernarde, Kris 12 Parkview Hig 41-00.50
12 Derouen, Trey 12 Parkview Hig 40-11.75
13 Cochran, Devin 11 Greater Atla 40-06.50
14 Wise, Jamal 12 Berkmar High School 39-01.00
15 Niyungeko, Oliver 12 Meadowcreek HS 39-00.50
16 Quarshie, Jeremy 12 Brookwood 37-06.00
17 Miller, Daniel 11 South Gwinnett 37-05.00
18 Jones, Jordan 12 Mountain View HS 37-03.00
19 Johnson, Robert 12 Meadowcreek HS 36-01.00
20 John, Daniel 11 Dacula 35-10.00
21 Wortham, George 11 Berkmar High School 35-06.00
22 Stevenson, Jaquil 11 Shiloh High School 35-05.00
23 Williams, Jalal 12 Norcross Hig 34-06.00
24 Reed, Jamal 11 South Gwinnett 33-09.50
25 Moses, Emmanuel 11 Lanier HS 33-07.75
26 Washington, Brandon 11 Greater Atla 33-03.00
27 Sibilia, Chris 10 North Gwinnett 32-08.00
28 Hood, Chandler 11 North Gwinnett 32-02.00
29 Debose, A.J. 9 Collins Hill 31-11.00
30 Thomas, Austin 9 Hebron Christian 28-02.50
-- Brown, Derrick 11 Lanier HS FOUL
Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 149-02 4/19/2008 Eve Machovec, Dacula
Gwin Meet Re: @ 139-05 3/29/2008 Eve Machovec, Dacula
Stad Rec: $ 142-01 2006 Eve Machovec, Dacula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Igberaese, Chelsea 10 Dacula 127-05 10
2 Williams, Milan 11 Peachtree Ri 109-01 8
3 Stamp, Natasha 10 Grayson High School 105-02 6
4 Allen, Laura 12 Archer HS 103-10 5
5 Shears, Faith 12 Berkmar High School 103-00 4
6 Yamini, Kaela 11 Archer HS 99-02 3
7 Stringer, Dyani 12 Mill Creek H 91-06 2
8 Rice, Nicole 11 Brookwood 90-05 1
9 Lewis, Jozie 12 Hebron Christian 88-10
10 Schoeman, Juane 12 Mill Creek H 86-05
11 Oberholtzer, Rachel 11 Brookwood 84-01
12 Harris, Vicki 12 Parkview Hig 80-02
13 Wager, Julianna 11 Dacula 79-10
14 McBride, Jazmyne 10 Peachtree Ri 78-04
15 Goodman, Jordan 10 Berkmar High School 77-08
16 Williams, Quiavonna 12 Lanier HS 76-05
17 Timmons, Kaitlyn 9 Shiloh High School 74-06
17 Davis, Paige 11 Collins Hill 74-06
19 Beal, Skyla 11 Norcross Hig 72-09
20 Holness, Ashlee 12 Mountain View HS 72-03
21 Powell, Calissa 12 Parkview Hig 70-02
22 Burton, Kaija 11 Central Gwinnett 69-03
23 Valentin, Esmeralda 10 Lanier HS 68-06
24 Engstrom, Emily 11 Hebron Christian 58-03
25 Smith, Lamonica 11 Central Gwinnett 53-09
-- Coles, Tyra 10 Collins Hill FOUL
-- Williams, Tasha 11 Grayson High School FOUL
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 46.33 2003 Collins Hill, Collins Hill
Gwin Meet Re: @ 46.53 4/1/2014 Archer HS, Archer HS
T Wayne, S Douglas, J Switzer, A Obeng-Akrofi
Stad Rec: $ 46.53 4/1/2014 Archer HS, Archer HS
T Wayne, S Douglas, J Switzer, A Obeng-Akrofi
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archer HS 'A' 49.18Q 2
1) Booth, Andria 12 2) Douglas, Serenity 11
3) Gordon, Keideesha 12 4) Taylor, Monasia 9
5) Warner, Paris 11 6)
2 Brookwood 'A' 49.30Q 1
1) Louie, Kayla 11 2) Haughton, Melyssa 12
3) Shaw, Arielle 12 4) Blanding, Rachel 11
5) Bentley, Camille 11 6)
3 Collins Hill High School 'A' 49.38Q 3
1) Conner, Desiree 9 2) Hambolu, Bola 12
3) Holliday, Tyra 12 4) Uche, Ijeoma 10
4 Parkview High School 'A' 49.67q 3
1) Genrich, Sidney 12 2) Moody, Jessica 11
3) Nkem, Nina 11 4) Williams, Jania 10
5 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 49.98q 2
1) Coffman, Christina 12 2) Gray, Jalea 10
3) Henderson, Meagan 12 4) McIntyre, Makaila 10
6 Berkmar High School 'A' 50.35q 1
1) Mitchell, Dieashia 12 2) Simpkins, Jirah 11
3) Simpson, Mizani 11 4) Lee, LaTyra 11
7 Lanier HS 'A' 50.65q 2
1) Berryman, Trezha 12 2) Dajuste, Ketsia 10
3) Gibson-Green, Taylor-Rose 12 4) Harper, Talara 9
5) Hyland, Jada 12 6)
8 North Gwinnett 'A' 51.56q 3
1) Anderson, Summer 10 2) Bessey, Kyra 12
3) Richard, Raven 10 4) Toomer, Emily 12
9 Mill Creek High School 'A' 51.77 3
1) Muhammad, Ninti 12 2) Key, Katherine 9
3) Douglas, Jordan 12 4) Valentine, Shanelle 12
5) Kosmakos, Argy 12 6)
10 Mountain View HS 'A' 51.91 1
1) Broughton, Antaneshia 12 2) Davis, Zaria 12
3) Haynes, Keni 12 4) Jordan, Tamara 10
5) Shane, Taylor 12 6)
11 Collins Hill High School 'B' 51.93 1
1) Isola, Deborah 12 2) Lundi, Heather 9
3) Ntumba, Namani 11 4) Taariq, Taahirat 12
5) Vundi, Prunelle 12 6)
12 Norcross High School 'A' 52.32 3
1) Acey, Assata 12 2) Akira, Jackson 10
3) Herndon, Starr 10 4) Momoh, Busola 12
5) McCoy, Beana 12 6) Frazier-Williams, Stacia 10
7) Washington, Amina 10 8) Reid, Tymonea 10
13 South Gwinnett 'A' 52.66 2
1) Carlton, Briana 12 2) Edwards, Kai 10
3) Daniels, Ayana 12 4) Williams, Iman 11
14 South Gwinnett 'B' 52.76 3
1) Mann, Tatiana 11 2) Davis, Talia 11
3) Booth, Mikaiya 12 4) Lampkin, Erica 12
15 Mill Creek High School 'B' 52.77 1
1) Pender, Sage 10 2) Kreinbrink, Madison 10
3) Monts, Jasmine 12 4) Reid, Tamia 12
5) Clarke, Tiana 12 6) Ajavon, Jurnee 9
16 Parkview High School 'B' 53.00 1
1) Banks, MacKenzie 12 2) Jones, Jaenise 11
3) Kamara, Bianca 12 4) Kelly, Myla 12
17 Brookwood 'B' 53.76 3
1) Berryhill, Tyhja 10 2) Beyah, Samirah 12
3) Jordan, Erin 11 4) Houston, Kennedy 10
5) Moore, Margaret 10 6)
18 Peachtree Ridge High School 'B' 54.24 2
1) Gabriel, Zara 11 2) Harris, Kayla 12
3) Nimene, Adina 11 4) Williams, Elisha 11
19 Dacula 'B' 54.99 2
1) Martin, Karla 11 2) Ijebuonwu, Njideka 12
3) Lane, J'Neigh 11 4) Wager, Julianna 11
5) Igberaese, Chelsea 10 6)
-- Meadowcreek HS 'A' DQ 2 out of zone 1
1) Henry, Destinee 10 2) Adekweh, Ashley 11
3) Taylor, Renasia 10 4) Nicol, Eleana 11
Event 50 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 41.32 4/1/2014 Shiloh, Shiloh
J. McDuffie, G. Swinton, N. Rhymer, A. Taylor
Gwin Meet Re: @ 41.43 4/1/2014 Grayson High School, Grayson Hig
C Asseh, K Flint, K Hall, C Smith
Stad Rec: $ 41.43 4/1/2014 Grayson High School, Grayson Hig
C Asseh, K Flint, K Hall, C Smith
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grayson High School 'A' 42.59Q 1
1) Abdul, Ismail 10 2) Abisoye, Adesola 11
3) Asseh, Cedric 12 4) Douglas, Cameron 11
5) Frazier, Trevious 11 6) Ogedegbe, Toritsematse 12
2 Dacula 'A' 43.02Q 2
1) Ficklin, Kevin 12 2) Fraise, Kelan 12
3) Brashear, Jacob 11 4) Adebamowo, Patrick 12
5) Evangelister, Jacque 12 6)
3 Buford High School 'A' 43.36Q 4
1) Anderson, Kj 10 2) Anyanwu, Chee 10
3) Gantt, Xavier 10 4) McCray, Justin 12
4 North Gwinnett 'A' 44.23Q 3
1) Buckley, Horace 12 2) Quirin, Thomas 12
3) Rooke, John 12 4) Weddington, Jordon 10
5 Brookwood 'A' 43.30q 2
1) Blackmon, Nate 11 2) Collins, Cameron 12
3) Houston, Tyler 12 4) Newell, Terry 10
5) Scott, Jakari 11 6) Scott, Myles 11
6 Collins Hill High School 'A' 43.63q 1
1) Frazier, Matthew 12 2) Jappah, Daniel 12
3) Miller, Elijah 10 4) Phillips, Ala'n 12
7 South Gwinnett 'A' 43.81q 1
1) Hill, Greg 9 2) Curtis, Che 12
3) Henry, Tyler 12 4) Smith, Terrell 9
5) Johnson, Semaj 11 6)
8 Lanier HS 'A' 43.94q 2
1) Barnes, Ashton 11 2) Dozier, Isaiah 11
3) Hunter II, Shaun 11 4) Jones, Jorrdan 12
9 Norcross High School 'A' 44.02 2
1) Johnson, Christian 10 2) Reed, Ricky 10
3) Ferdinand, Asheel 12 4) Simpkins, Jared 10
10 Mountain View HS 'A' 44.39 1
1) Baynard, William 12 2) Robinson, Devin 11
3) Williams, Jeremy 10 4) Wood, Ty'ree 12
5) Williams, Josiah 12 6) Hood, Nicholas 12
11 Mill Creek High School 'A' 44.41 3
1) Rivers, Shemar 11 2) Canamare, Braden 12
3) Mair, Lance 12 4) Graham, Edmond 10
5) Madison, Ji-Tavis 11 6) Hayes, Jared 10
12 Duluth High School 'A' 44.52 4
1) Virgo, Jared 12 2) Bush, Daymonti 12
3) Webster, Marcus 9 4) Davis, Jordan 12
5) Palmore, Trenton 11 6)
13 Meadowcreek HS 'A' 45.17 3
1) Deshields, Marquese 12 2) Ault, Ty-Shawn 12
3) Newborn, Terrence 11 4) Rogers, Kyree 11
14 Archer HS 'A' 45.22 2
1) Kouassi, Michael 11 2) Thompson, Khmari 9
3) Robinson, Daniel 9 4) Wayne, Rodney 9
5) Carter, Bevin 12 6) Bryant, Aramis 11
15 Berkmar High School 'A' 45.37 4
1) Are, Olamide 12 2) Edwards, Robert 11
3) Hunt, Rashad 12 4) Wright, Demetrus 12
16 Norcross High School 'B' 45.86 2
1) Burrell, Jacobe 10 2) Sinclair, Omar 9
3) Wyatt, Gregory 11 4) Wynn, Kendrew 11
17 South Gwinnett 'B' 46.54 3
1) Fenn, Josh 11 2) Johnson, Demetri 11
3) Berry, Jovante 11 4) Wesley, Tashaan 11
5) White, Bryce 10 6)
18 Parkview High School 'B' 46.98 4
1) Allen, Ricky 12 2) Cesar, Chase 12
3) Shettlesworth, Segree 12 4) Veal, Laronn 12
19 Hebron Christian 'A' 47.89 2
1) Gipson, Victor 10 2) Marquez, Christian 10
3) Schultheis, chandler 11 4) Bullock, Nash 10
5) Belland, Jordan 12 6)
20 North Gwinnett 'B' 48.18 1
1) Castro, Bryce 11 2) Cheek, Kaleb 10
3) Wormsby, Jordan 12 4) Brown, Ashan 11
21 Shiloh High School 'A' 49.06 3
1) Grier, Donovan 11 2) Lewis, Nick 11
3) Shaw, Benjamin 9 4) Shaw, Jasir 10
5) Watkins, Kingston 9 6) Wright, Bryant 12
-- Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' DNF 4
1) Abernathy, Micah 12 2) Rowe, Alex 11
3) Slayton, Darius 12 4) Venable, Jaelen 12
-- Parkview High School 'A' DNF 3
1) Askew, Jaylen 10 2) Harris, Amir 10
3) Long, Justin 9 4) Shuford, Anthony 10
5) Atkinson, Cory 12 6)
-- Mill Creek High School 'B' DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) Harris, Malik 12 2) Wantuadi, Anthony 12
3) Brazelton, Robbie 12 4) Richburg, Braxton 11
5) Johnson, Ludnick 12 6)
Event 47 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 9:10.91 4/11/2008 Collins Hill, Collins HIll
N. Akande, S. Williams, B. Crawford, A. Winslow
Gwin Meet Re: @ 9:49.93 4/16/2006 Collins Hill, Collins Hill
N Akande, E Guglielmo, A Maring, L Watkins
Stad Rec: $ 9:49.93 2007 , Collins Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brookwood 'A' 10:07.27 10
1) Flynt, Lauren 10 2) Veith, Isabel 11
3) Askew, Ashton 11 4) Ellison, Mackenzie 10
5) Bassett, Erin 12 6)
2 Parkview High School 'A' 10:30.02 8
1) Franklin, Danielle 10 2) Hurst, Rachel 11
3) Kenski, Katie 12 4) Weiler, Melody 10
5) Allinson, Claire 12 6) Manting, Emma 12
3 Hebron Christian 'A' 10:34.86 6
1) Hawkins, Alyssa 10 2) Howe, Maddy 11
3) Johnson, Tori 10 4) Smith, Nicole 11
5) Jackson, Amanda 9 6) Taylor, Miranda 10
4 North Gwinnett 'A' 10:41.41 5
1) Egg, Emma 10 2) Galindo, Catherine 9
3) Lamberth, Alayna 10 4) Rummins, Hunter 10
5) Whiting, Kimmie 11 6)
5 Collins Hill High School 'A' 10:47.39 4
1) Dieudonne, Dayana 11 2) Ellenburg, Lacey 12
3) Moraes, Kitty 12 4) Sita-zola, Jessica 12
6 Brookwood 'B' 10:53.14 3
1) Lynch, Grace 11 2) Saliba, Elizabeth 9
3) Dezwart, Kim 10 4) Marshall, Lashaundranique 11
5) Sturdivant, Nyjah 12 6)
7 Mill Creek High School 'A' 11:04.56 2
1) Froh, Alexandra (Lexi) 11 2) Fuller, Olivia 9
3) Ruma, Lucia 9 4) Gilbert, Kristen 12
8 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 11:10.76 1
1) Hickman, Samantha 12 2) Jones, Hannah 12
3) Thaker, Reena 12 4) Valezquez, Michelle 12
5) Knottt, Mary Kathryn 9 6) Peel, Meghan 10
9 Mountain View HS 'A' 11:52.31
1) Collins, Meggan 11 2) Hunting, Melissa 12
3) Martelli, Brielle 10 4) Rodriguez, Neyra 12
5) Shomake, Frances 9 6)
10 Mill Creek High School 'B' 11:53.70
1) Balotin, Lauren 12 2) Flood, Madison 10
3) Krasnyanskiy, Ella 11 4) Smith, Meghan 9
11 Berkmar High School 'A' 12:03.12
1) Buruca, Liliana 11 2) Okai, Tracy 12
3) Powell, Victoria 12 4) Ramirez, Raquel 10
12 Archer HS 'A' 12:06.17
1) Bonilla, Jackie 12 2) Tran, Nancy 12
Event 48 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 7:51.45 2010 Brookwood, Brookwood
C. Hewitt, T. Anyan, S. Brennan, J. Wearn
Gwin Meet Re: @ 8:13.90 3/29/2013 North Gwinnett, North Gwinnett
A. Littig, J. Hampton, S. Bradham, T. Jones
Stad Rec: $ 8:13.90 2013 North Gwinnett, North Gwinnett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brookwood 'A' 8:30.24 10
1) Keeling, Anthony 12 2) Ingalls, Noah 11
3) Giuliano, David 12 4) Bullock, Jordan 10
2 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 8:34.27 8
1) Bradley, Jack 11 2) Green, Kyle 11
3) Haggard, Alex 9 4) Reichard, Nate 11
3 Brookwood 'B' 8:43.29 6
1) Cook, Ben 11 2) Jones, Stuart 11
3) Mondal, Sumit 12 4) Onyegbule, George 12
4 Hebron Christian 'A' 8:48.46 5
1) Selman, trey 12 2) Stein, Mark 11
3) Warbington, Wesley 10 4) Wilson, Luke 12
5) Harper, jacob 12 6) Murphy, Drew 12
5 North Gwinnett 'A' 8:54.04 4
1) Holland, Carter 10 2) Honiotes, George 12
3) Leimkuehler, Benjamin 11 4) Ruland, Colin 12
6 Mill Creek High School 'A' 8:55.18 3
1) Aceto, Steven 11 2) Curtis, Candler 11
3) Lakumi, Maxwell 10 4) Presto, Zack 11
5) Rimmer, Zane 12 6) Young, Steven 12
7 Lanier HS 'A' 8:55.76 2
1) Chanlyvong, Daniel 11 2) Faal, Ousman 10
3) Jacobs, Alvin 11 4) Tromp, Christopher 12
8 Berkmar High School 'A' 8:56.65 1
1) Burley, Matthew 10 2) Garcia, Isaac 10
3) Llanes, David 10 4) Orocio, Rey 11
9 South Gwinnett 'A' 8:57.58
1) Oluwatobi, Ogunmoyero 11 2) Hicks, Michael 12
3) Pratt, James 11 4) Evans, Bradford 11
10 Peachtree Ridge High School 'B' 9:03.67
1) Armstrong, Michael 12 2) Sutton, Alex 12
3) Longobardi, Brian 11 4) Sword, Patrick 12
11 Dacula 'A' 9:08.75
1) Brennan, Austin 12 2) Helfrich, Jackson 12
3) Kostelec, Jacob 11 4) Rowe, Michael 9
12 Parkview High School 'A' 9:18.11
1) Buff, Tom 11 2) Cobb, Chace 12
3) Joseph, Stanley 10 4) Skaggs, Spencer 9
13 Mill Creek High School 'B' 9:20.82
1) Fields, Tyler 11 2) Hray, Cole 11
3) Kim, Jonah 10 4) Powell, Brennen 10
5) Roberts, Matthew 12 6) Williams, Robert 11
14 Archer HS 'A' 9:44.52
1) Hankish, Jimmy 11 2) Parker, Carrick 12
3) Watson, Scott 12 4) Hodgson, Brian 12
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 53.40 4/6/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Gwin Meet Re: @ 54.25 3/27/2013 Malaysiha George, Mill Creek
Stad Rec: $ 54.14 2012 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer HS 59.08Q 1
2 Henderson, Meagan 12 Peachtree Ri 59.59Q 2
3 Moody, Jessica 11 Parkview Hig 59.83Q 4
4 Marsh, Erin 10 Buford High School 1:00.04Q 3
5 Street, Kennedy 11 Greater Atla 1:00.32Q 5
6 Harris, Kayla 12 Peachtree Ri 1:01.11q 2
7 Warner, Paris 11 Archer HS 1:01.40q 5
8 Daniels, Ayana 12 South Gwinnett 1:02.81q 1
9 Shaw, Arielle 12 Brookwood 1:03.42 3
10 Owens, Jamila 10 Dacula 1:03.44 2
11 Leach, Tiffany 11 Lanier HS 1:03.66 2
12 Richard, Raven 10 North Gwinnett 1:04.32 3
13 Mann, Tatiana 11 South Gwinnett 1:04.84 2
14 Ajavon, Jurnee 9 Mill Creek H 1:05.12 3
15 Respress, Hayley 11 Shiloh High School 1:05.28 4
16 White, Jaelin 11 Collins Hill 1:05.34 5
17 Gayle, Tiana 11 Lanier HS 1:05.36 1
18 Marsh, Charlene 12 Norcross Hig 1:05.55 1
19 Lundi, Heather 9 Collins Hill 1:05.56 5
20 Ward, Megan 12 Buford High School 1:05.61 4
21 Maggert, Bethany 9 Mountain View HS 1:05.76 5
22 Jordan, Tamara 10 Mountain View HS 1:05.87 4
23 Henderson, Andraia 12 Brookwood 1:06.62 1
24 Richards-Lynn, Kaitlyn 12 Duluth High School 1:06.79 2
25 Kreinbrink, Madison 10 Mill Creek H 1:07.28 1
26 Smith, Nicole 11 Hebron Christian 1:08.90 5
27 Johnson, Tori 10 Hebron Christian 1:10.00 2
28 Lane, J'Neigh 11 Dacula 1:10.28 4
-- Howard, Amari 11 Central Gwinnett DQ 3
Event 54 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 47.37 5/8/2014 Nathan Strother, Norcross
Gwin Meet Re: @ 48.31 3/30/2008 Ethan Kasson, Parkview
Stad Rec: $ 46.85 2007 Antoino McKay, St. Pius
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abernathy, Micah 12 Greater Atla 49.89Q 3
2 Long, Justin 9 Parkview Hig 50.31Q 2
3 Adebamowo, Patrick 12 Dacula 50.86Q 4
4 Hampton, Jeramey 12 North Gwinnett 51.00Q 1
5 Canamare, Braden 12 Mill Creek H 51.83Q 5
6 Williams, Josiah 12 Mountain View HS 51.11q 4
7 Rooke, John 12 North Gwinnett 51.47q 2
8 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain View HS 51.48q 3
9 Crawford, Cy 9 Norcross Hig 51.90 1
10 Anderson, Kj 10 Buford High School 52.20 5
11 Mair, Lance 12 Mill Creek H 52.27 3
12 Cress, Demetrius 11 Lanier HS 52.87 2
13 Aviles, Ronald 11 Collins Hill 53.13 4
14 Johnson, Semaj 11 South Gwinnett 53.33 4
15 DeIrish, Malik 12 South Gwinnett 53.62 2
16 Goodwin, Ethan 12 Brookwood 53.62 1
17 Bush, Daymonti 12 Duluth High School 53.74 5
18 Douglas, Cameron 11 Grayson High School 53.81 3
19 Smith, Jordan 10 Central Gwinnett 53.85 1
20 Whitehead, Christian 11 Shiloh High School 53.88 3
21 Edwards, Robert 11 Berkmar High School 54.02 1
22 Scales, Justin 12 Archer HS 54.09 5
23 Kitts, Vertron 10 Meadowcreek HS 54.20 3
24 Peterkin, Kamar 12 Dacula 54.31 5
25 Broach, Dayvion 11 Grayson High School 54.31 5
26 Hedgspeth, Corey 12 Peachtree Ri 54.60 5
27 Daniel, Ian 12 Brookwood 54.66 2
28 Phillips, Ala'n 12 Collins Hill 55.16 4
29 Shaffer, Jayce 10 Archer HS 55.71 4
30 Omuto, Daniel 12 Parkview Hig 55.87 2
31 Schultheis, chandler 11 Hebron Christian 56.25 1
32 Scott, Alexander 10 Hebron Christian 56.56 3
33 Borden, Antonio 12 Duluth High School 57.37 3
34 Reid, Quentin 12 Norcross Hig 57.74 5
35 Abduljabbar, Idris 12 Berkmar High School 58.67 1
36 Ault, Ty-Shawn 12 Meadowcreek HS 59.40 4
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 11.53 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
Gwin Meet Re: @ 11.73 2012 Jasmine Abrams, Grayson
Stad Rec: $ 11.73 2012 Jasmine Abrams, Grayson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jada 9 Greater Atla 12.54Q 3.1 1
2 Booth, Andria 12 Archer HS 12.67Q 0.8 5
3 Uche, Ijeoma 10 Collins Hill 12.74Q -1.6 4
4 Linton, Abi 11 Mountain View HS 12.85Q 0.4 3
5 Motanya, Chika 11 Grayson High School 12.85Q 1.6 2
6 Adekweh, Ashley 11 Meadowcreek HS 12.61q 3.1 1
7 Louie, Kayla 11 Brookwood 12.66q 3.1 1
8 Nkem, Nina 11 Parkview Hig 12.70q 0.8 5
9 Douglas, Jordan 12 Mill Creek H 12.71 0.8 5
10 Conner, Desiree 9 Collins Hill 12.74 3.1 1
11 Anderson, Summer 10 North Gwinnett 12.86 1.6 2
12 Simpson, Mizani 11 Berkmar High School 12.88 3.1 1
13 Broughton, Antaneshia 12 Mountain View HS 12.89 0.8 5
14 Mitchell, Dieashia 12 Berkmar High School 12.95 0.8 5
15 Berryman, Trezha 12 Lanier HS 12.95 1.6 2
16 Brown, Dominique 11 Dacula 12.98 0.4 3
17 Toomer, Emily 12 North Gwinnett 12.99 -1.6 4
18 Coffman, Christina 12 Peachtree Ri 13.02 -1.6 4
19 Campbell, Sydney 10 Mill Creek H 13.03 1.6 2
20 McIntyre, Makaila 10 Peachtree Ri 13.06 0.8 5
21 Reid, Tymonea 10 Norcross Hig 13.15 -1.6 4
22 Morris, Akenda 12 Dacula 13.25 0.4 3
23 Washington, Amina 10 Norcross Hig 13.28 3.1 1
24 Afolabi, Phebe 11 Grayson High School 13.28 0.4 3
25 Davis, Talia 11 South Gwinnett 13.30 3.1 1
26 Alofuokhai, Alexis 10 Central Gwinnett 13.35 -1.6 4
27 Jones, Jaenise 11 Parkview Hig 13.42 0.4 3
28 Taylor, Monasia 9 Archer HS 13.57 1.6 2
29 Carlton, Briana 12 South Gwinnett 13.58 -1.6 4
30 Jennings, Destine 11 Duluth High School 13.99 -1.6 4
31 Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Christian 14.34 1.6 2
32 Probst, Alex 12 Hebron Christian 14.68 0.4 3
33 Smith, Lamonica 11 Central Gwinnett 14.69 -1.6 4
-- Cameron, Ryan 11 Greater Atla DQ 0.8 5
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 10.51 2010 Keenan Harp, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 10.64 4/1/2014 Travis Collins, Archer HS
Stad Rec: $ 10.51 2009 Courtland Walls, Chattahoochee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Virgil, Jalen 11 Mountain View HS 10.71Q 1.0 2
2 Newell, Terry 10 Brookwood 11.02Q 0.7 5
3 Frazier, Trevious 11 Grayson High School 11.06Q 2.0 6
4 Smith, Terrell 9 South Gwinnett 11.10Q -0.5 3
5 Miller, Elijah 10 Collins Hill 11.11Q 1.2 4
6 Slayton, Darius 12 Greater Atla 11.18Q 1.2 1
7 Abdul, Ismail 10 Grayson High School 11.07q 2.0 6
8 Harris, Amir 10 Parkview Hig 11.17q 1.0 2
9 Gantt, Xavier 10 Buford High School 11.19 1.2 4
10 Barnes, Ashton 11 Lanier HS 11.19 1.0 2
11 Rogers, Kyree 11 Meadowcreek HS 11.20 1.0 2
12 Frazier, Matthew 12 Collins Hill 11.22 1.2 4
13 Graham, Edmond 10 Mill Creek H 11.28 1.2 1
14 Anyanwu, Chee 10 Buford High School 11.35 1.2 1
15 Evangelister, Jacque 12 Dacula 11.35 0.7 5
16 Virgo, Jared 12 Duluth High School 11.42 1.2 1
17 Jones, Jorrdan 12 Lanier HS 11.46 0.7 5
18 Johnson, Christian 10 Norcross Hig 11.47 0.7 5
19 Quirin, Thomas 12 North Gwinnett 11.52 2.0 6
20 Brashear, Jacob 11 Dacula 11.53 -0.5 3
21 Baynard, William 12 Mountain View HS 11.53 2.0 6
22 Richburg, Braxton 11 Mill Creek H 11.56 1.0 2
23 Robinson, Daniel 9 Archer HS 11.56 1.2 1
24 Hunt, Rashad 12 Berkmar High School 11.68 2.0 6
25 Are, Olamide 12 Berkmar High School 11.68 0.7 5
26 Buckley, Horace 12 North Gwinnett 11.72 -0.5 3
27 Blackmon, Nate 11 Brookwood 11.73 -0.5 3
28 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Christian 11.77 1.0 2
29 Shaw, Jasir 10 Shiloh High School 11.79 1.2 1
30 Newborn, Terrence 11 Meadowcreek HS 11.81 1.2 1
31 Webster, Marcus 9 Duluth High School 11.82 -0.5 3
32 Wesley, Tashaan 11 South Gwinnett 11.87 2.0 6
33 Shaw, Benjamin 9 Shiloh High School 11.91 -0.5 3
34 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer HS 12.02 0.7 5
35 Louis, Jamari 11 Central Gwinnett 12.14 1.0 2
36 Wallace, Desmone 10 Central Gwinnett 12.50 0.7 5
37 Stansberry, Markelin 11 Peachtree Ri 12.78 1.2 4
-- Ferdinand, Asheel 12 Norcross Hig DQ 1.2 4
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 13.83 2006 Nicole Okolo, Collins Hill
Gwin Meet Re: @ 14.02 2006 Nicole Okolo, Collins Hill
Stad Rec: $ 14.02 2006 Nicole Okolo, Collins Hill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simpkins, Jirah 11 Berkmar High School 14.97Q 0.3 2
2 Haughton, Melyssa 12 Brookwood 15.06Q 3.2 1
3 Reynolds, Stephanie 11 Greater Atla 15.90Q -0.2 3
4 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 15.69q 3.2 1
5 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 15.90q -0.2 3
6 Nimene, Adina 11 Peachtree Ri 15.93q 0.3 2
7 Genrich, Sidney 12 Parkview Hig 15.93q 0.3 2
8 Taariq, Taahirat 12 Collins Hill 16.00q 3.2 1
9 Muller, Tahnee 12 Archer HS 16.52 3.2 1
10 Jones, Jada 9 Greater Atla 17.15 -0.2 3
11 Isola, Deborah 12 Collins Hill 17.52 0.3 2
12 Bessey, Kyra 12 North Gwinnett 17.55 -0.2 3
13 Pace, Brittany 10 North Gwinnett 17.88 3.2 1
14 Momoh, Bola 10 Norcross Hig 18.03 -0.2 3
15 Powell, Victoria 12 Berkmar High School 18.10 0.3 2
16 Kelly, Myla 12 Parkview Hig 18.23 0.3 2
17 Halls, Kiara 12 Dacula 18.46 3.2 1
18 Tumillo, Dawn 11 Mill Creek H 18.94 3.2 1
19 Momoh, Busola 12 Norcross Hig 18.97 0.3 2
20 Coffman, Christina 12 Peachtree Ri 19.74 -0.2 3
21 Young, Ericka 12 Lanier HS 20.23 -0.2 3
Event 58 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 13.83 5/8/2014 Jeremy McDuffie, Shiloh
Gwin Meet Re: @ 14.14 4/1/2014 Jeremy McDuffie, Shiloh High
Stad Rec: $ 13.97 2009 Alec Harris, Duluth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer HS 14.27Q 2.5 1
2 Houston, Tyler 12 Brookwood 14.85Q 2.8 2
3 Jappah, Daniel 12 Collins Hill 14.89Q 3.4 3
4 Scott, Myles 11 Brookwood 15.05q 2.5 1
5 Wright, Demetrus 12 Berkmar High School 15.26q 2.8 2
6 Henry, Tyler 12 South Gwinnett 15.54q 3.4 3
7 McCray, Justin 12 Buford High School 15.85q 3.4 3
8 Bryant, Kavon 12 Parkview Hig 15.87q 2.5 1
9 Dean, Antoine 12 Berkmar High School 15.93 2.8 2
10 Webster, Marcus 9 Duluth High School 16.71 2.5 1
11 Pickens, Vakarry 11 Dacula 17.30 2.5 1
12 Johnson, Jarrod 11 South Gwinnett 17.32 3.4 3
13 Jones, Sheldon 12 Norcross Hig 17.43 3.4 3
14 Watkins, Kingston 9 Shiloh High School 17.47 2.5 1
15 Forbes, Aundrae 12 Mill Creek H 17.76 2.8 2
16 Jones, Trenton 10 Parkview Hig 17.79 2.8 2
17 Riley, Josh 12 Hebron Christian 18.22 2.8 2
18 Powell, Josh 12 Greater Atla 18.37 3.4 3
19 Knight, Dhamier 10 Norcross Hig 18.41 3.4 3
-- Carr, Zahir 11 Grayson High School DQ 2.8 2 hurdle into other la
-- Carter, Malachi 9 Mountain View HS DQ 3.4 3 False Start
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 2:08.58 2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Gwin Meet Re: @ 2:10.94 4/16/2006 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Stad Rec: $ 2:10.94 2007 Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellison, Mackenzie 10 Brookwood 2:23.03Q 2
2 Henderson, Meagan 12 Peachtree Ri 2:25.58Q 1
3 Martin, Makeda 11 Shiloh High School 2:26.49Q 3
4 Askew, Ashton 11 Brookwood 2:26.41Q 1
5 Sheppard, Sidney 11 North Gwinnett 2:26.80Q 2
6 Akins, Jordan 11 North Gwinnett 2:29.72Q 3
7 Kenski, Katie 12 Parkview Hig 2:26.85q 2
8 Clavijo, Perrin 12 Archer HS 2:30.35q 1
9 O'Leary, Maggie 9 Norcross Hig 2:30.54q 2
10 Bueno, Aileen 11 Collins Hill 2:30.68q 3
11 Ward, Megan 12 Buford High School 2:30.86 1
12 Froh, Alexandra (Lexi) 11 Mill Creek H 2:31.24 1
13 Jones, Deanna 11 Norcross Hig 2:32.67 3
14 Pollitt, Chynna 12 Peachtree Ri 2:33.78 3
15 Herman, Meredith 11 Archer HS 2:33.85 3
16 Howe, Maddy 11 Hebron Christian 2:35.08 2
17 Franklin, Danielle 10 Parkview Hig 2:35.39 2
18 Dent, Anna 11 Collins Hill 2:37.05 3
19 Hawkins, Alyssa 10 Hebron Christian 2:38.05 2
20 Ordonez, Lizeth 9 Meadowcreek HS 2:39.30 3
21 Gayle, Tiana 11 Lanier HS 2:43.93 1
22 Edwards, Kai 10 South Gwinnett 2:44.85 3
23 Fuller, Olivia 9 Mill Creek H 2:46.02 1
24 Chandler, Jamie 11 Central Gwinnett 2:54.00 2
25 Graham, Christiyna 11 South Gwinnett 2:55.94 1
26 Shomake, Frances 9 Mountain View HS 2:57.06 1
27 Okai, Tracy 12 Berkmar High School 2:57.38 3
28 Martelli, Brielle 10 Mountain View HS 3:02.38 1
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 1:51.08 6/2/2012 Kisean Smith, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 1:53.16 4/1/2014 Josh Ingalls, Brookwood
Stad Rec: $ 1:53.13 2008 Marcelis Lynch, Parkview
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kettle, Miller 12 Greater Atla 2:01.37Q 3
2 Hampton, Jeramey 12 North Gwinnett 2:01.96Q 1
3 Barber, Tyler 11 Mountain View HS 2:03.09Q 2
4 Smith, Jordan 10 Central Gwinnett 2:02.48Q 1
5 McDuffie, Julian 10 Shiloh High School 2:02.66Q 3
6 Ward, DaMonte' 11 Archer HS 2:04.29Q 2
7 Moore, Delaney 10 Mill Creek H 2:03.36q 1
8 Giuliano, David 12 Brookwood 2:03.44q 3
9 Varner, Will 12 North Gwinnett 2:03.55q 3
10 Tugman, Pierre 11 Mountain View HS 2:03.63q 1
11 Bullock, Jordan 10 Brookwood 2:04.61 2
12 Huggins, Hayden 12 Mill Creek H 2:05.23 3
13 Smith, Andrew 11 Collins Hill 2:05.41 1
14 Page, Jeremy 12 Collins Hill 2:06.46 2
15 Jacobs, Alvin 11 Lanier HS 2:06.58 1
16 Stein, Mark 11 Hebron Christian 2:07.35 3
17 Sylvie, Justin 10 Shiloh High School 2:07.53 2
18 Green, Kyle 11 Peachtree Ri 2:08.12 2
19 Mendoza, Andone 11 Buford High School 2:08.58 2
20 Smith, Carl 11 Parkview Hig 2:09.33 1
21 Longobardi, Brian 11 Peachtree Ri 2:09.89 3
22 Fields, Kyle 12 Parkview Hig 2:09.98 3
23 Wilson, Luke 12 Hebron Christian 2:11.18 2
24 Sanchez, Alex 12 Buford High School 2:11.20 3
25 Spears, Ty 12 Grayson High School 2:11.44 3
26 Oluwatobi, Ogunmoyero 11 South Gwinnett 2:14.48 1
27 Burley, Matthew 10 Berkmar High School 2:15.58 2
28 Orocio, Rey 11 Berkmar High School 2:16.36 1
29 Wright, Dj 12 Norcross Hig 2:16.37 1
30 Del Guercio, Chris 12 Norcross Hig 2:19.07 3
31 Hicks, Michael 12 South Gwinnett 2:20.36 2
32 Rowe, Michael 9 Dacula 2:21.04 2
33 Ordonez, Joel 10 Meadowcreek HS 2:21.11 1
-- Kitts, Vertron 10 Meadowcreek HS DQ 1 profanity
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 23.53 2003 Courtney Champion, Collins Hill
Gwin Meet Re: @ 23.88 3/27/2013 Malayshia George, Grayson
Stad Rec: $ 23.88 3/25/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer HS 24.70Q 1.4 1
2 Moody, Jessica 11 Parkview Hig 25.94Q 2.8 3
3 Motanya, Chika 11 Grayson High School 25.97Q 3.0 2
4 Adekweh, Ashley 11 Meadowcreek HS 26.24Q 3.4 5
5 Anderson, Summer 10 North Gwinnett 26.45Q 2.1 4
6 Warner, Paris 11 Archer HS 26.00q 2.8 3
7 Street, Kennedy 11 Greater Atla 26.12q 1.4 1
8 Brown, Dominique 11 Dacula 26.57q 3.4 5
9 Douglas, Jordan 12 Mill Creek H 26.67 3.0 2
10 Louie, Kayla 11 Brookwood 26.76 3.4 5
11 Broughton, Antaneshia 12 Mountain View HS 26.77 1.4 1
12 Dajuste, Ketsia 10 Lanier HS 26.80 2.8 3
13 Conner, Desiree 9 Collins Hill 26.81 3.0 2
14 Toomer, Emily 12 North Gwinnett 26.89 2.1 4
15 Nkem, Nina 11 Parkview Hig 26.96 2.1 4
16 Washington, Amina 10 Norcross Hig 26.98 1.4 1
17 Afolabi, Phebe 11 Grayson High School 27.02 3.0 2
18 McIntyre, Makaila 10 Peachtree Ri 27.11 3.4 5
19 Alofuokhai, Alexis 10 Central Gwinnett 27.13 1.4 1
20 Williams, Iman 11 South Gwinnett 27.18 2.1 4
21 Gibson-Green, Taylor-Ros 12 Lanier HS 27.24 3.4 5
22 Campbell, Sydney 10 Mill Creek H 27.35 3.0 2
23 Mitchell, Dieashia 12 Berkmar High School 27.45 1.4 1
24 Howard, Amari 11 Central Gwinnett 27.59 3.4 5
25 Gray, Jalea 10 Peachtree Ri 27.62 3.4 5
26 Lundi, Heather 9 Collins Hill 27.75 2.1 4
27 Reid, Tymonea 10 Norcross Hig 27.88 2.8 3
28 Morris, Akenda 12 Dacula 27.91 2.1 4
29 Lampkin, Erica 12 South Gwinnett 28.43 2.8 3
30 Benjamin, Cynthia 12 Berkmar High School 29.08 1.4 1
31 Jennings, Destine 11 Duluth High School 29.10 3.4 5
32 Humphrey, Camille 11 Hebron Christian 29.16 2.1 4
Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 21.16 2011 Torri Tillman, Peachtree Ridge
Gwin Meet Re: @ 21.62 4/1/2014 Grant Swinton, Shiloh High
Stad Rec: $ 21.35 2011 Tori Tillman, Peachtree Ridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Virgil, Jalen 11 Mountain View HS 21.87Q 0.6 2
2 Frazier, Trevious 11 Grayson High School 21.99Q 1.6 3
3 Adebamowo, Patrick 12 Dacula 22.08Q 2.4 5
4 Slayton, Darius 12 Greater Atla 22.23Q 2.6 1
5 Long, Justin 9 Parkview Hig 22.33Q 2.0 4
6 Frazier, Matthew 12 Collins Hill 22.80Q 2.9 6
7 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer HS 22.33q 1.6 3
8 Abdul, Ismail 10 Grayson High School 22.33q 2.6 1
9 Hayes, Jared 10 Mill Creek H 22.36 0.6 2
10 Miller, Elijah 10 Collins Hill 22.43 1.6 3
11 Weddington, Jordon 10 North Gwinnett 22.48 2.0 4
12 Harris, Amir 10 Parkview Hig 22.49 2.0 4
13 Anderson, Kj 10 Buford High School 22.68 2.4 5
14 Quirin, Thomas 12 North Gwinnett 22.78 2.6 1
15 Newell, Terry 10 Brookwood 22.80 2.6 1
16 Evangelister, Jacque 12 Dacula 22.86 2.4 5
17 Williams, Josiah 12 Mountain View HS 22.88 0.6 2
18 Augustin, Aaron 11 Peachtree Ri 23.01 2.0 4
19 Reed, Ricky 10 Norcross Hig 23.07 1.6 3
20 Newborn, Terrence 11 Meadowcreek HS 23.33 2.4 5
21 Clark, Jihad 12 Peachtree Ri 23.36 2.9 6
22 Michael, Brewington 10 Norcross Hig 23.37 2.9 6
23 Hill, Greg 9 South Gwinnett 23.43 1.6 3
24 Are, Olamide 12 Berkmar High School 23.58 2.0 4
25 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Christian 23.62 0.6 2
26 Collins, Cameron 12 Brookwood 23.69 0.6 2
27 Dozier, Isaiah 11 Lanier HS 23.70 2.6 1
28 Edwards, Robert 11 Berkmar High School 23.71 2.0 4
29 Bush, Daymonti 12 Duluth High School 23.72 2.4 5
30 Scales, Justin 12 Archer HS 23.96 2.6 1
31 Rouzan, Sylvester 12 Lanier HS 24.31 2.6 1
32 Lewis, Nick 11 Shiloh High School 24.41 0.6 2
33 Louis, Jamari 11 Central Gwinnett 24.69 1.6 3
34 Wallace, Desmone 10 Central Gwinnett 25.43 2.0 4
Event 63 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 41.80 5/9/2013 Elexis Guster, Berkmar
Gwin Meet Re: @ 42.58 3/30/2012 Autumn Burnett, Peachtree Ridge
Stad Rec: $ 42.39 2012 Autumn Burnett, Peachtree Ridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taariq, Taahirat 12 Collins Hill 46.49Q 3
2 Simpson, Mizani 11 Berkmar High School 46.83Q 2
3 Marsh, Erin 10 Buford High School 46.87Q 1
4 Isles, Brianna 11 Brookwood 46.83q 2
5 Nimene, Adina 11 Peachtree Ri 47.31q 3
6 Bentley, Camille 11 Brookwood 48.68q 2
7 Respress, Hayley 11 Shiloh High School 49.58q 2
8 Kelly, Myla 12 Parkview Hig 50.03q 3
9 Frazier-Williams, Stacia 10 Norcross Hig 50.08 1
10 Valentine, Shanelle 12 Mill Creek H 51.18 2
11 Ntumba, Namani 11 Collins Hill 51.36 3
12 Momoh, Busola 12 Norcross Hig 51.41 3
13 Muller, Tahnee 12 Archer HS 51.63 3
14 Iverson, Morgan 9 Mill Creek H 51.93 1
15 Pace, Brittany 10 North Gwinnett 51.97 2
16 Johnson, Tori 10 Hebron Christian 54.01 1
17 Harbaugh, Bailey 12 Hebron Christian 1:00.51 1
18 Cline, Melissa 11 Dacula 1:01.64 3
19 Collins, Meggan 11 Mountain View HS 1:02.63 3
Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 37.05 2010 Patrick Kelley, Brookwood
Gwin Meet Re: @ 38.30 4/1/2014 Jeremy McDuffie, Shiloh High
Stad Rec: $ 38.27 2012 Sam Davies, Collins Hill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Tyler 12 South Gwinnett 40.40Q 4
2 McCray, Justin 12 Buford High School 40.60Q 1
3 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer HS 41.30Q 2
4 Scott, Myles 11 Brookwood 41.44Q 3
5 Houston, Tyler 12 Brookwood 40.85q 4
6 Hedgspeth, Corey 12 Peachtree Ri 41.49q 1
7 Hunt, Rashad 12 Berkmar High School 43.30q 3
8 Virgo, Jared 12 Duluth High School 43.33q 4
9 Jappah, Daniel 12 Collins Hill 43.76 1
10 Morris, Antoine 11 Dacula 44.10 2
11 Watkins, Kingston 9 Shiloh High School 44.14 3
12 Wright, Demetrus 12 Berkmar High School 44.15 3
13 Knight, Dhamier 10 Norcross Hig 44.80 1
14 Ordonez, Joel 10 Meadowcreek HS 45.12 2
15 Warbington, Wesley 10 Hebron Christian 45.19 1
16 Carter, Malachi 9 Mountain View HS 45.22 2
17 Riley, Josh 12 Hebron Christian 45.23 4
18 Shaw, Jasir 10 Shiloh High School 45.41 1
19 Jones, Sheldon 12 Norcross Hig 45.50 4
20 Forbes, Aundrae 12 Mill Creek H 45.76 3
21 Lilly, Devyne 12 Mountain View HS 45.87 3
22 Bryant, Kavon 12 Parkview Hig 46.09 2
23 Shockley, Jerry 11 Mill Creek H 46.27 3
24 Jones, Trenton 10 Parkview Hig 46.67 4
25 Pickens, Vakarry 11 Dacula 47.70 4
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 3:45.03 5/1/2014 Archer, Archer
Gwin Meet Re: @ 3:50.76 2003 Collins Hill, Collins Hill
Stad Rec: $ 3:51.55 3/8/2014 McEachern High School, McEache
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peachtree Ridge High School 'A' 4:06.39Q 1
1) Gray, Jalea 10 2) Harris, Kayla 12
3) Henderson, Meagan 12 4) Nimene, Adina 11
5) Gabriel, Zara 11 6)
2 Parkview High School 'A' 4:17.91Q 2
1) Genrich, Sidney 12 2) Moody, Jessica 11
3) Nkem, Nina 11 4) Williams, Jania 10
5) Jones, Jaenise 11 6) Kelly, Myla 12
3 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:26.48Q 3
1) Jones, Jada 9 2) Reynolds, Stephanie 11
3) Street, Kennedy 11 4) Kettle, Abby 10
4 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:17.77q 1
1) Edwards, Kai 10 2) Lampkin, Erica 12
3) Williams, Iman 11 4) Daniels, Ayana 12
5 South Gwinnett 'B' 4:20.06q 1
1) Mann, Tatiana 11 2) Davis, Talia 11
3) Carlton, Briana 12 4) Booth, Mikaiya 12
6 Collins Hill High School 'A' 4:20.08q 2
1) Bueno, Aileen 11 2) Conner, Desiree 9
3) Holliday, Tyra 12 4) Lundi, Heather 9
5) Taariq, Taahirat 12 6) White, Jaelin 11
7 Berkmar High School 'A' 4:22.48q 1
1) Mitchell, Dieashia 12 2) Simpkins, Jirah 11
3) Simpson, Mizani 11 4) Lee, LaTyra 11
8 North Gwinnett 'A' 4:24.71q 2
1) Akins, Jordan 11 2) Anderson, Summer 10
3) Richard, Raven 10 4) Sheppard, Sidney 11
5) Toomer, Emily 12 6)
9 Mill Creek High School 'A' 4:28.83 1
1) Ajavon, Jurnee 9 2) Kreinbrink, Madison 10
3) Simm, Ally 11 4) Bryant, Danarria 11
5) McCollum, Sian 11 6) Valentine, Shanelle 12
10 Brookwood 'B' 4:31.07 2
1) Drake, Taylor 10 2) Henderson, Andraia 12
3) Flynt, Lauren 10 4) Edwards, Victoria 12
5) Dezwart, Kim 10 6) Sturdivant, Nyjah 12
11 Mountain View HS 'A' 4:37.00 1
1) Davis, Zaria 12 2) Haynes, Keni 12
3) Jordan, Tamara 10 4) Mickle, Olivia 10
5) Shane, Taylor 12 6)
12 Mill Creek High School 'B' 4:42.90 3
1) Shaw, Lauren 9 2) Hill, Katherine 12
3) Robinson, Zyonycka 10 4) Hunter, Kaci 9
5) Iverson, Morgan 9 6) Douglas, Jordan 12
13 Hebron Christian 'A' 5:06.55 3
1) Johnson, Tori 10 2)
3) Smith, Nicole 11 4)
5) Jackson, Amanda 9 6) Taylor, Miranda 10
14 Hebron Christian 'B' 5:15.55 3
1) Harbaugh, Bailey 12 2) Morrow, Ramey 12
3) Elliott, Alyssa 10 4) Martinez, Kristian 12
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
All Time Gwi: ! 3:16.03 2010 South Gwinnett, South Gwinnett
M. Watts, D. Tate, J. Krause, K. Gray
Gwin Meet Re: @ 3:17.00 3/26/2012 Brookwood, Brookwood
K. Smith, J. Martin, B. Vitatoe, B. Abdullah
Stad Rec: $ 3:17.00 2012 , Peachtree Ridge
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain View HS 'A' 3:30.36Q 2
1) Barber, Tyler 11 2) Tugman, Pierre 11
3) Virgil, Jalen 11 4) Williams, Josiah 12
5) Ojwang, Anthony 12 6)
2 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:31.53Q 4
1) Buckley, Horace 12 2) Hampton, Jeramey 12
3) Rooke, John 12 4) Weddington, Jordon 10
3 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:37.00Q 3
1) Athias, DeAndre 9 2) McDuffie, Julian 10
3) Sylvie, Justin 10 4) Watkins, Kingston 9
5) Whitehead, Christian 11 6) Wright, Bryant 12
4 Collins Hill High School 'A' 3:38.43Q 1
1) Aviles, Ronald 11 2) Jappah, Daniel 12
3) Miller, Elijah 10 4) Page, Jeremy 12
5) Phillips, Ala'n 12 6)
5 Mill Creek High School 'A' 3:31.83q 4
1) Mair, Lance 12 2) Hayes, Jared 10
3) Madison, Ji-Tavis 11 4) Canamare, Braden 12
5) Graham, Edmond 10 6)
6 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:35.16q 2
1) DeIrish, Malik 12 2) Curtis, Che 12
3) Hill, Greg 9 4) Henry, Tyler 12
5) Smith, Terrell 9 6)
7 Berkmar High School 'B' 3:35.97q 2
1) Abduljabbar, Idris 12 2) Brown, Jordan 12
3) Burley, Matthew 10 4) Dean, Antoine 12
5) Llanes, David 10 6)
8 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:38.47q 1
1) Abernathy, Micah 12 2) Kettle, Miller 12
3) Rowe, Alex 11 4) Slayton, Darius 12
9 North Gwinnett 'B' 3:38.71 2
1) Quirin, Thomas 12 2) Varner, Will 12
3) Wormsby, Jordan 12 4) Cheek, Kaleb 10
10 Lanier HS 'A' 3:39.88 3
1) Barnes, Ashton 11 2) Chanlyvong, Daniel 11
3) Cress, Demetrius 11 4) Hunter II, Shaun 11
5) Jacobs, Alvin 11 6)
11 South Gwinnett 'B' 3:42.63 3
1) Johnson, Demetri 11 2) Johnson, Semaj 11
3) White, Bryce 10 4) Evans, Bradford 11
5) Fenn, Josh 11 6) Wesley, Tashaan 11
12 Mill Creek High School 'B' 3:44.63 4
1) Rivers, Shemar 11 2) Abidakun, Toyosi 12
3) Wantuadi, Anthony 12 4) Richburg, Braxton 11
5) Johnson, Ludnick 12 6) Jeffrey, William 12
13 Duluth High School 'A' 3:49.21 1
1) Virgo, Jared 12 2) Bush, Daymonti 12
3) Borden, Antonio 12 4) Davis, Jordan 12
5) Palmore, Trenton 11 6)
14 Hebron Christian 'A' 3:49.26 4
1) Marquez, Christian 10 2) Schultheis, chandler 11
3) Scott, Alexander 10 4) Selman, trey 12
15 Meadowcreek HS 'A' 3:50.60 4
1) Ault, Ty-Shawn 12 2) Stapleton, Joshua 9
3) Ordonez, Joel 10 4) Kitts, Vertron 10
16 Archer HS 'A' 3:54.28 1
1) Thompson, Khmari 9 2) Wayne, Rodney 9
3) Denk, Cassidy 11 4) Lyons, Austin 12
5) Shaffer, Jayce 10 6) Scales, Justin 12
-- Parkview High School 'A' DQ 3 out of lane
1) Askew, Jaylen 10 2) Harris, Amir 10
3) Long, Justin 9 4) Shuford, Anthony 10
5) Omuto, Daniel 12 6)
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Brookwood 131.50 2) Parkview High School 120
3) Greater Atlanta Christian 57 4) Peachtree Ridge High Scho 49
5) Mill Creek High School 44.50 6) Buford High School 39
7) North Gwinnett 31 8) Collins Hill High School 28
9) Norcross High School 25 10) Lanier HS 24.50
11) Archer HS 23 12) Berkmar High School 22
13) Grayson High School 21.50 14) Dacula 13
15) Mountain View HS 8 16) Central Gwinnett 7
17) Duluth High School 5 18) Shiloh High School 3
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Brookwood 101 2) Archer HS 77
3) Parkview High School 74 4) Collins Hill High School 69
5) Berkmar High School 53.50 6) Peachtree Ridge High Scho 50
7) Mill Creek High School 43 8) Dacula 35.50
9) Greater Atlanta Christian 30 10) North Gwinnett 19
11) Meadowcreek HS 18 12) Grayson High School 17
13) Lanier HS 16 14) Norcross High School 15.50
15) Buford High School 14.50 16) Hebron Christian 9
16) South Gwinnett 9 18) Shiloh High School 8
19) Mountain View HS 3
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Brookwood 148 2) Mill Creek High School 106
3) Collins Hill High School 53 4) Buford High School 52
5) Peachtree Ridge High Schoo 50 6) Grayson High School 48
7) Parkview High School 44 8) Greater Atlanta Christian 30
9) Berkmar High School 27 10) Shiloh High School 23
11) Archer HS 17 12) Lanier HS 16
12) North Gwinnett 16 14) Mountain View HS 11
15) Duluth High School 10 16) Dacula 5
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Brookwood 90.50 2) Mill Creek High School 80.50
3) Archer HS 59.50 4) Grayson High School 53
5) Greater Atlanta Christian 44 6) North Gwinnett 42
7) Mountain View HS 41 8) Parkview High School 37.50
9) South Gwinnett 36 10) Collins Hill High School 30.50
11) Peachtree Ridge High Schoo 29 12) Buford High School 23
13) Dacula 21 14) Hebron Christian 17
15) Berkmar High School 16 16) Shiloh High School 14
17) Norcross High School 10 18) Lanier HS 9.50
19) Duluth High School 4 20) Central Gwinnett 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25337 views
History for Gwinnett County Championships
Show 4 more
|